Municipality of Anao

  • Category: Fifth

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2019

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



CATEGORY
RankScore
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM4114.391172833
Local Economy Size4320.007473234
Local Economy Growth1450.002663652
Local Economy Structure3800.172461707
Safety Compliant Business1270.437447164
Increase in Employment3900.134396447
Cost of Living4321.500000000
Cost of Doing Business4851.956079652
Financial Deepening3880.101829709
Productivity4530.070487934
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations3940.008333333
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY6338.471401256
Compliance to National Directives1692.498761763
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit5421.875
Business Registration Efficiency7961.748861382
Capacity to Generate Local Resource4780.043902402
Capacity of Health Services7990.016779307
Capacity of School Services5041.605736096
Peace and Order8170.161290323
Social Protection7020.280763198
INFRASTRUCTURE3865.189831524
Road Network8220.011400434
Distance to Ports5482.242306430
Availability of Basic Utilities3142.343750000
Transportation Vehicles5540.003273973
Education8130.004093658
Health7850.009968102
LGU Investment6870.042624146
Accommodation Capacity3440.002437110
Information Technology Capacity2770.319379845
Financial Technology Capacity1940.210597826
RESILIENCY37116.138334870
Land Use Plan5052.410256410
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan192.453703704
Annual Disaster Drill882.410714286
Early Warning System12.5
Budget for DRRMP6560.080557259
Local Risk Assessments12.50
Emergency Infrastructure5010.462284483
Utilities2721.879511455
Employed Population6650.017064846
Sanitary System5371.424242424

Municipality of Anao

  • Category: Fifth

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
OVERALL TOTAL SCORE667 NA 3730.0000
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM385 NA 141 NA
Local Economy Size00.00005890.0015
Local Economy Growth00.00006800.0005
Local Economy Structure00.00004800.0020
Safety Compliant Business00.0000580.3849
Increase in Employment00.00003770.0535
Cost of Living00.00002781.8056
Cost of Doing Business00.00002882.0101
Financial Deepening00.00005040.0294
Productivity00.00006820.0000
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations00.00004510.0000
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY734 NA 440 NA
Compliance to National Directives00.000000.0000
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit00.000000.0000
Business Registration Efficiency00.000000.0000
Capacity to Generate Local Resource00.000000.0000
Capacity of Health Services00.000000.0000
Capacity of School Services00.000000.0000
Recognition of Performance00.000000.0000
Compliance to Business Permits and Licensing System (BPLS) Standards00.000000.0000
Peace and Order00.000000.0000
Social Protection00.000000.0000
INFRASTRUCTURE1203 NA 754 NA
Road Network00.000000.0000
Distance to Ports00.000000.0000
Availability of Basic Utilities00.000000.0000
Transportation Vehicles00.000000.0000
Education00.000000.0000
Health00.000000.0000
LGU Investment00.000000.0000
Accommodation Capacity00.000000.0000
Information Technology Capacity00.000000.0000
Financial Technology Capacity00.000000.0000
RESILIENCY286 NA 98 NA
Land Use Plan00.000000.0000
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan00.000000.0000
Annual Disaster Drill00.000000.0000
Early Warning System00.000000.0000
Budget for DRRMP00.000000.0000
Local Risk Assessments00.000000.0000
Emergency Infrastructure00.000000.0000
Utilities00.000000.0000
Employed Population00.000000.0000
Sanitary System00.000000.0000

Municipality of Anao

  • Category: Fifth

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
OVERALL TOTAL SCORE73431.341243231.8989
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM4784.18022284.2301
Local Economy Size8420.00094140.0009
Local Economy Growth2040.01041170.0104
Local Economy Structure3710.06621800.2342
Safety Compliant Business4720.07952450.2085
Increase in Employment7350.01353360.1361
Cost of Living3751.79052511.5948
Cost of Doing Business4032.16772901.9912
Financial Deepening10590.05055970.0529
Productivity10970.00006540.0000
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations7530.00104120.0010
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY3399.940122910
Compliance to National Directives6442.25004222.2368
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit4871.87502631.8750
Business Registration Efficiency1422.4017852.4015
Capacity to Generate Local Resource491.2588271.2587
Capacity of Health Services12520.01407750.0349
Capacity of School Services10300.08476390.0837
Recognition of Performance10300.08476390.0837
Compliance to Business Permits and Licensing System (BPLS) Standards5361.53102621.5427
Peace and Order1510.42871430.4214
Social Protection11230.01167110.0617
INFRASTRUCTURE10494.22456474.5504
Road Network1890.00231190.0023
Distance to Ports12220.83327670.8332
Availability of Basic Utilities12.500012.5000
Transportation Vehicles8150.01684020.0470
Education12580.01007660.0364
Health11650.01327080.0233
LGU Investment690.4059480.4059
Accommodation Capacity4890.00372790.0078
Information Technology Capacity3060.43941830.6944
Financial Technology Capacity8000.00003930.0000
RESILIENCY99612.996459413.1184
Land Use Plan12.500012.5000
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan12.500012.5000
Annual Disaster Drill12.500012.5000
Early Warning System11170.00007050.0000
Budget for DRRMP5920.00213750.0021
Local Risk Assessments12.500012.5000
Emergency Infrastructure6850.86433660.8682
Utilities5320.99012711.0061
Employed Population5440.08242460.1823
Sanitary System6911.05753561.0597

Municipality of Anao

  • Category: Fifth

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score4602322525.018199
Economic Dynamism8095.7571919535026.038825156
Local Economy Size6510.0498970.3399
Local Economy Growth6690.06713680.0815
Jobs3943.42912633.2308
Cost of Living10432.16676382.1667
Cost of Doing Business3943.42912633.2308
Financial Institutions11160.02266390.0772
Productivity8960.00005150.0000
Business Groups7320.00004010.0000
Government Efficiency16511.076982756711.40096312
Capacity of Health Services10650.02896140.0533
Capacity of Schools7910.25544710.2417
Police to Population860.2014740.4289
Business Registration Efficiency802.1777312.2069
Compliance to BPLS standards11.111111.1111
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit13.333313.3333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs3683.21642313.1987
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues8050.14664740.1464
Most Competitive LGU awardee 1170.5772690.6516
Social Protection8230.02904530.0290
Infrastructure8846.1735185783937.578410993
Road Network30.828221.5380
Distance to Ports10751.11096351.1109
Accommodations3210.00531630.0594
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment7620.00004310.0000
Connection to ICT1850.8599711.4497
Transportation11470.00006830.0000
Health9490.02655560.0404
Education11370.00946660.0466
ATM7360.00003400.0000

Municipality of Anao

  • Category: Fifth

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score89611.221845412.1166
Economic Dynamism9353.21944793.7632
Local Economy Size6510.03363090.0921
Local Economy Growth5010.20422410.2589
Jobs9040.60875030.3434
Cost of Living8542.32564542.5641
Cost of Doing Business9040.60875030.3434
Financial Institutions8250.02303920.0706
Productivity4740.00142130.0157
Business Groups4630.00002110.0000
Government Efficiency7727.95663648.1739
Capacity of Health Services7340.03743640.0420
Capacity of Schools7920.00004190.0000
Police to Population430.2461350.4997
Business Registration Efficiency7261.50193441.4989
Investment Promotion4820.00002180.0000
Compliance to National Directives8450.00004170.0000
LGU Tax7900.00004180.0000
Transparency2252.9963772.9583
Economic Governance1233.1750443.1750
LGU Awards5230.00002650.0000
Infrastructure9290.04594780.1795
Road Network7850.00003960.0000
Distance to Ports8360.00004150.0000
Accommodations2670.00001240.0000
Availability of Utilities8580.00004350.0000
Infrastructure Investment4840.00002400.0000
Connection to ICT8520.00004350.0000
Transportation5390.01662100.1282
Health7560.00463580.0253
Education8580.02464290.0260
ATM5120.00001850.0000

Municipality of Anao

  • Category: Fifth

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



Province:

Tarlac

Region:

REGION III (Central Luzon)

Population

11,528

Mayor

RAFAEL M. NARAL

Website:

www.anaotarlac.gov.ph

Contact Nos:

Tel: (045) 606 9011; Fax:

Address:

Municipal Bldg., Brgy. Poblacion, Anao, Tarlac

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top