Municipality of Bauko

  • Category: Fourth

  • Year entry: 2014

  • Last data update: 2019

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



CATEGORY
RankScore
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM825.702651093
Local Economy Size2650.016258607
Local Economy Growth3970.001506967
Local Economy Structure2100.262379469
Safety Compliant Business370.659573268
Increase in Employment800.415541831
Cost of Living402.250000000
Cost of Doing Business5801.802685552
Financial Deepening6470.038885520
Productivity2840.119662542
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations770.136157337
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY5512.139654100
Compliance to National Directives4132.498142645
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit12.500
Business Registration Efficiency2512.373054478
Capacity to Generate Local Resource4770.044092766
Capacity of Health Services60.678147591
Capacity of School Services792.441120229
Peace and Order5960.184331797
Social Protection3330.757628418
INFRASTRUCTURE5164.870229494
Road Network2390.098961537
Distance to Ports6472.137308618
Availability of Basic Utilities6041.868750000
Transportation Vehicles5090.003931934
Education3170.060106735
Health210.330020175
LGU Investment3350.071583493
Accommodation Capacity2880.006459487
Information Technology Capacity4440.238759690
Financial Technology Capacity4500.054347826
RESILIENCY32916.274589870
Land Use Plan4592.423076923
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan4122.407407407
Annual Disaster Drill882.410714286
Early Warning System12.5
Budget for DRRMP2680.137426551
Local Risk Assessments12.50
Emergency Infrastructure640.559020112
Utilities2101.881069407
Employed Population290.455875183
Sanitary System7451.000000000

Municipality of Bauko

  • Category: Fourth

  • Year entry: 2014

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
OVERALL TOTAL SCORE288 NA 1050.0000
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM737 NA 366 NA
Local Economy Size00.00002680.0085
Local Economy Growth00.00006590.0008
Local Economy Structure00.00002300.0038
Safety Compliant Business00.00001850.1908
Increase in Employment00.00001700.1121
Cost of Living00.00003981.5278
Cost of Doing Business00.00004931.6899
Financial Deepening00.0000410.1510
Productivity00.00002090.0093
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations00.0000420.0765
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY10 NA 2 NA
Compliance to National Directives00.000000.0000
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit00.000000.0000
Business Registration Efficiency00.000000.0000
Capacity to Generate Local Resource00.000000.0000
Capacity of Health Services00.000000.0000
Capacity of School Services00.000000.0000
Recognition of Performance00.000000.0000
Compliance to Business Permits and Licensing System (BPLS) Standards00.000000.0000
Peace and Order00.000000.0000
Social Protection00.000000.0000
INFRASTRUCTURE524 NA 171 NA
Road Network00.000000.0000
Distance to Ports00.000000.0000
Availability of Basic Utilities00.000000.0000
Transportation Vehicles00.000000.0000
Education00.000000.0000
Health00.000000.0000
LGU Investment00.000000.0000
Accommodation Capacity00.000000.0000
Information Technology Capacity00.000000.0000
Financial Technology Capacity00.000000.0000
RESILIENCY748 NA 489 NA
Land Use Plan00.000000.0000
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan00.000000.0000
Annual Disaster Drill00.000000.0000
Early Warning System00.000000.0000
Budget for DRRMP00.000000.0000
Local Risk Assessments00.000000.0000
Emergency Infrastructure00.000000.0000
Utilities00.000000.0000
Employed Population00.000000.0000
Sanitary System00.000000.0000

Municipality of Bauko

  • Category: Fourth

  • Year entry: 2014

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
OVERALL TOTAL SCORE40434.30647537.7037
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM11103.17455433.3847
Local Economy Size2130.0165400.0165
Local Economy Growth790.0393490.0395
Local Economy Structure2280.1136730.4300
Safety Compliant Business4610.08121400.2940
Increase in Employment5730.02152130.2170
Cost of Living12510.94598100.5172
Cost of Doing Business9371.78435531.6923
Financial Deepening7950.12633800.1323
Productivity3250.00261320.0026
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations1450.0433650.0433
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY4011.4784213.2708
Compliance to National Directives802.3750572.3684
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit12.500012.5000
Business Registration Efficiency2682.37091442.3663
Capacity to Generate Local Resource4150.80062460.8005
Capacity of Health Services420.389181.0405
Capacity of School Services3070.18161940.1974
Recognition of Performance3070.18161940.1974
Compliance to Business Permits and Licensing System (BPLS) Standards2672.28321072.2920
Peace and Order9750.13797530.1295
Social Protection2260.2585401.3787
INFRASTRUCTURE2835.8699606.9654
Road Network6290.00084080.0008
Distance to Ports9482.27785782.2778
Availability of Basic Utilities12.500012.5000
Transportation Vehicles10300.00785870.0217
Education3400.0896830.2726
Health470.485960.8820
LGU Investment4310.15952720.1595
Accommodation Capacity2080.0181990.0425
Information Technology Capacity8260.28414060.4960
Financial Technology Capacity4740.04631590.3125
RESILIENCY90113.783651914.0828
Land Use Plan11221.25006911.2500
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan12.500012.5000
Annual Disaster Drill12.500012.5000
Early Warning System12.500012.5000
Budget for DRRMP4540.00222840.0022
Local Risk Assessments12.500012.5000
Emergency Infrastructure3280.89381210.9054
Utilities841.0498361.1285
Employed Population5190.08791250.2967
Sanitary System11210.50006870.5000

Municipality of Bauko

  • Category: Fourth

  • Year entry: 2014

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score4452318025.894671
Economic Dynamism9615.1829476274846.139234358
Local Economy Size5540.06142620.1846
Local Economy Growth7910.06274420.0759
Jobs1973.54851043.5080
Cost of Living11761.16677071.1667
Cost of Doing Business1973.54851043.5080
Financial Institutions5610.31701921.0802
Productivity8960.00005150.0000
Business Groups2650.02161130.0911
Government Efficiency7711.846642463312.08931514
Capacity of Health Services550.3960140.7306
Capacity of Schools2190.43831300.4156
Police to Population8680.04696600.0726
Business Registration Efficiency5891.74595341.5404
Compliance to BPLS standards11.111111.1111
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit13.333313.3333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs2503.24561513.2323
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues5200.84123130.8534
Most Competitive LGU awardee 1060.6277510.7393
Social Protection5870.06062560.0606
Infrastructure8976.1126443733717.666122153
Road Network6360.00123980.0022
Distance to Ports8272.81364822.8136
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities10421.66675981.6667
Infrastructure Investment7620.00004310.0000
Connection to ICT6220.54113200.9101
Transportation10060.00545650.0133
Health240.911061.3063
Education1750.1042260.4778
ATM3900.06941030.4762

Municipality of Bauko

  • Category: Fourth

  • Year entry: 2014

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score9229.526547510.0518
Economic Dynamism8704.4354614.6563
Local Economy Size8940.00004460.0000
Local Economy Growth8360.00004200.0000
Jobs8451.14044351.0238
Cost of Living1493.2946773.6325
Cost of Doing Business8451.14044351.0238
Financial Institutions8630.00004240.0000
Productivity6370.00003210.0000
Business Groups4630.00002110.0000
Government Efficiency8755.09154345.3955
Capacity of Health Services8580.00004330.0000
Capacity of Schools7920.00004190.0000
Police to Population4990.07043760.1429
Business Registration Efficiency8320.00004100.0000
Investment Promotion4820.00002180.0000
Compliance to National Directives8450.00004170.0000
LGU Tax2541.14871621.2165
Transparency4592.67171812.5972
Economic Governance7760.88333610.8833
LGU Awards1750.3175730.5556
Infrastructure94604900
Road Network7850.00003960.0000
Distance to Ports8360.00004150.0000
Accommodations2670.00001240.0000
Availability of Utilities8580.00004350.0000
Infrastructure Investment4840.00002400.0000
Connection to ICT8520.00004350.0000
Transportation7920.00003990.0000
Health7890.00003830.0000
Education8830.00004500.0000
ATM5120.00001850.0000

Municipality of Bauko

  • Category: Fourth

  • Year entry: 2014

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



Province:

Mountain Province

Region:

CAR - Cordillera Administrative Region

Population

31,065

Mayor

ABRAHAM B. AKILIT

Website:

www.lgubauko.gov.ph

Contact Nos:

Tel: 9985516165; Fax:

Address:

Municipal Hall, Bauko, Mt. Province

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top