Municipality of Bindoy

  • Category: Third

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2019

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



CATEGORY
RankScore
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM4344.318656719
Local Economy Size3740.009477484
Local Economy Growth6350.001157001
Local Economy Structure4250.149846348
Safety Compliant Business800.500396715
Increase in Employment1700.257787086
Cost of Living8181.000000000
Cost of Doing Business1742.090112631
Financial Deepening4430.090325069
Productivity1520.198160034
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations2720.021394352
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY37410.335128550
Compliance to National Directives4132.498142645
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit12.500
Business Registration Efficiency5232.312513108
Capacity to Generate Local Resource3990.057880102
Capacity of Health Services4850.046046908
Capacity of School Services8341.364767127
Peace and Order1840.288018433
Social Protection3580.717392079
INFRASTRUCTURE2655.431170304
Road Network2430.096781823
Distance to Ports2662.380848097
Availability of Basic Utilities4682.112500000
Transportation Vehicles4590.004838729
Education6200.013069343
Health1300.157518846
LGU Investment1980.085405451
Accommodation Capacity2550.010647011
Information Technology Capacity6600.202713178
Financial Technology Capacity1030.366847826
RESILIENCY46415.818490020
Land Use Plan6372.294871795
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan7242.083333333
Annual Disaster Drill882.410714286
Early Warning System12.5
Budget for DRRMP1710.157000662
Local Risk Assessments12.50
Emergency Infrastructure4940.463265013
Utilities4651.875044118
Employed Population4960.030472940
Sanitary System4841.503787879

Municipality of Bindoy

  • Category: Third

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
OVERALL TOTAL SCORE583 NA 2710.0000
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM507 NA 218 NA
Local Economy Size00.00003350.0061
Local Economy Growth00.00004020.0020
Local Economy Structure00.00004300.0023
Safety Compliant Business00.0000670.3553
Increase in Employment00.00001800.1056
Cost of Living00.00003981.5278
Cost of Doing Business00.00002072.0503
Financial Deepening00.00003240.0503
Productivity00.00002260.0086
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations00.00001790.0142
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY846 NA 463 NA
Compliance to National Directives00.000000.0000
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit00.000000.0000
Business Registration Efficiency00.000000.0000
Capacity to Generate Local Resource00.000000.0000
Capacity of Health Services00.000000.0000
Capacity of School Services00.000000.0000
Recognition of Performance00.000000.0000
Compliance to Business Permits and Licensing System (BPLS) Standards00.000000.0000
Peace and Order00.000000.0000
Social Protection00.000000.0000
INFRASTRUCTURE409 NA 192 NA
Road Network00.000000.0000
Distance to Ports00.000000.0000
Availability of Basic Utilities00.000000.0000
Transportation Vehicles00.000000.0000
Education00.000000.0000
Health00.000000.0000
LGU Investment00.000000.0000
Accommodation Capacity00.000000.0000
Information Technology Capacity00.000000.0000
Financial Technology Capacity00.000000.0000
RESILIENCY404 NA 304 NA
Land Use Plan00.000000.0000
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan00.000000.0000
Annual Disaster Drill00.000000.0000
Early Warning System00.000000.0000
Budget for DRRMP00.000000.0000
Local Risk Assessments00.000000.0000
Emergency Infrastructure00.000000.0000
Utilities00.000000.0000
Employed Population00.000000.0000
Sanitary System00.000000.0000

Municipality of Bindoy

  • Category: Third

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
OVERALL TOTAL SCORE127213.618179914.9802
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM9273.55043403.9332
Local Economy Size6670.00182730.0018
Local Economy Growth10830.00006480.0000
Local Economy Structure8520.00005180.0000
Safety Compliant Business11200.00506970.0050
Increase in Employment1590.0931110.9411
Cost of Living11960.97977680.5603
Cost of Doing Business2952.21401452.1561
Financial Deepening4390.25251230.2646
Productivity9320.00045160.0004
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations5300.00392770.0039
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY8897.18234937.7196
Compliance to National Directives9361.12505821.1184
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit8860.00005330.0000
Business Registration Efficiency6022.29543562.2726
Capacity to Generate Local Resource2971.01581761.0157
Capacity of Health Services3100.1014930.2616
Capacity of School Services8800.10175270.1007
Recognition of Performance8800.10175270.1007
Compliance to Business Permits and Licensing System (BPLS) Standards4032.16781742.1681
Peace and Order7710.17746470.1691
Social Protection6330.09612870.5125
INFRASTRUCTURE11972.88547413.3274
Road Network4760.00123070.0012
Distance to Ports6392.38593892.3859
Availability of Basic Utilities12090.00007570.0000
Transportation Vehicles8300.01604130.0447
Education11310.02206440.0729
Health2360.1993550.4359
LGU Investment9830.00006010.0000
Accommodation Capacity5570.00003270.0000
Information Technology Capacity9090.26115180.3869
Financial Technology Capacity8000.00003930.0000
RESILIENCY130208270
Land Use Plan11890.00007440.0000
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan12500.00007890.0000
Annual Disaster Drill11630.00007360.0000
Early Warning System11170.00007050.0000
Budget for DRRMP10160.00006280.0000
Local Risk Assessments11960.00007510.0000
Emergency Infrastructure12800.00008090.0000
Utilities12480.00007870.0000
Employed Population11610.00007260.0000
Sanitary System12350.00007750.0000

Municipality of Bindoy

  • Category: Third

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score9421754318.668076
Economic Dynamism7615.9428650894456.402049754
Local Economy Size11270.00236410.0405
Local Economy Growth10050.00835850.0083
Jobs4963.30973392.9373
Cost of Living9282.33335572.3333
Cost of Doing Business4963.30973392.9373
Financial Institutions6640.24912670.8488
Productivity8960.00005150.0000
Business Groups3440.01231630.0521
Government Efficiency10065.2314808125945.305861085
Capacity of Health Services6690.07362890.1455
Capacity of Schools10280.00006220.0000
Police to Population7000.06085700.1048
Business Registration Efficiency4971.87882721.8637
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit7570.00004230.0000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs4633.15792813.1313
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues9210.06045420.0606
Most Competitive LGU awardee 8100.00004810.0000
Social Protection10620.00006470.0000
Infrastructure8836.184151054746.960165361
Road Network4560.00172800.0032
Distance to Ports5003.05813033.0581
Accommodations2640.00881320.1010
Availability of Utilities9802.22225512.2222
Infrastructure Investment7620.00004310.0000
Connection to ICT7200.49283960.7725
Transportation7200.02803330.0688
Health1660.3489510.6282
Education9770.02365420.1061
ATM7360.00003400.0000

Municipality of Bindoy

  • Category: Third

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score81016.937239418.6316
Economic Dynamism6715.70783346.444
Local Economy Size6210.03762490.1260
Local Economy Growth4900.20553310.1924
Jobs7212.06354031.5026
Cost of Living4113.00392263.3120
Cost of Doing Business7212.06354031.5026
Financial Institutions3700.3913911.2006
Productivity6370.00003210.0000
Business Groups4630.00002110.0000
Government Efficiency8904.38064504.4693
Capacity of Health Services1410.2309530.2789
Capacity of Schools6640.15923520.1529
Police to Population5050.07023790.1427
Business Registration Efficiency7621.42033641.3948
Investment Promotion4820.00002180.0000
Compliance to National Directives6332.50003022.5000
LGU Tax7900.00004180.0000
Transparency7850.00003630.0000
Economic Governance7830.00003640.0000
LGU Awards5230.00002650.0000
Infrastructure4696.84871947.7183
Road Network3260.00021710.0002
Distance to Ports4962.87412342.7475
Accommodations2670.00001240.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment4840.00002400.0000
Connection to ICT4250.37961620.8953
Transportation5650.01372240.1057
Health2250.1488600.5131
Education6560.09903250.1232
ATM5120.00001850.0000

Municipality of Bindoy

  • Category: Third

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



Province:

Negros Oriental

Region:

REGION VII (Central Visayas)

Population

39,819

Mayor

IKE A. AMORGANDA

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: 9178453015; Fax:

Address:

Poblacion

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top