Municipality of Kitaotao

  • Category: First

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2019

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



CATEGORY
RankScore
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM3713.249238000
Local Economy Size4790.000057900
Local Economy Growth650.005048001
Local Economy Structure4250.033709453
Safety Compliant Business2440.127568599
Increase in Employment3940.030899351
Cost of Living2880.992063492
Cost of Doing Business2452.005674963
Financial Deepening4490.049228378
Productivity4610.000024000
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations2730.004963936
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY2589.948248091
Compliance to National Directives72.450000000
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit12.500
Business Registration Efficiency3942.115848368
Capacity to Generate Local Resource4380.012724639
Capacity of Health Services2850.067848318
Capacity of School Services1992.437115429
Peace and Order2980.017959770
Social Protection4020.130016046
INFRASTRUCTURE3914.856585249
Road Network360.111574525
Distance to Ports3942.153059632
Availability of Basic Utilities3811.940167371
Transportation Vehicles4630.001329364
Education2820.083088086
Health3530.066104115
LGU Investment2340.273647776
Accommodation Capacity2700.000000000
Information Technology Capacity3280.227614379
Financial Technology Capacity4400.000000000
RESILIENCY11616.843012520
Land Use Plan3662.384615385
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan2692.407407407
Annual Disaster Drill12.500000000
Early Warning System12.5
Budget for DRRMP1910.213206488
Local Risk Assessments12.50
Emergency Infrastructure3740.468268704
Utilities3261.871512147
Employed Population4550.000000000
Sanitary System1431.998002385

Municipality of Kitaotao

  • Category: First

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
OVERALL TOTAL SCORE691 NA 3480.0000
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM587 NA 333 NA
Local Economy Size00.00004630.0001
Local Economy Growth00.00004530.0000
Local Economy Structure00.00003950.0823
Safety Compliant Business00.00002540.1550
Increase in Employment00.00003870.0162
Cost of Living00.00002451.4352
Cost of Doing Business00.0000992.1690
Financial Deepening00.00004610.0074
Productivity00.00004250.0001
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations00.00003230.0017
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY126 NA 74 NA
Compliance to National Directives00.000000.0000
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit00.000000.0000
Business Registration Efficiency00.000000.0000
Capacity to Generate Local Resource00.000000.0000
Capacity of Health Services00.000000.0000
Capacity of School Services00.000000.0000
Recognition of Performance00.000000.0000
Compliance to Business Permits and Licensing System (BPLS) Standards00.000000.0000
Peace and Order00.000000.0000
Social Protection00.000000.0000
INFRASTRUCTURE1112 NA 448 NA
Road Network00.000000.0000
Distance to Ports00.000000.0000
Availability of Basic Utilities00.000000.0000
Transportation Vehicles00.000000.0000
Education00.000000.0000
Health00.000000.0000
LGU Investment00.000000.0000
Accommodation Capacity00.000000.0000
Information Technology Capacity00.000000.0000
Financial Technology Capacity00.000000.0000
RESILIENCY1044 NA 427 NA
Land Use Plan00.000000.0000
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan00.000000.0000
Annual Disaster Drill00.000000.0000
Early Warning System00.000000.0000
Budget for DRRMP00.000000.0000
Local Risk Assessments00.000000.0000
Emergency Infrastructure00.000000.0000
Utilities00.000000.0000
Employed Population00.000000.0000
Sanitary System00.000000.0000

Municipality of Kitaotao

  • Category: First

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
OVERALL TOTAL SCORE100827.97742427.6704
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM7623.8193773.8224
Local Economy Size12270.00004670.0000
Local Economy Growth10830.00004360.0000
Local Economy Structure5370.03312620.0331
Safety Compliant Business7180.04443710.0444
Increase in Employment6650.01663840.0166
Cost of Living5081.68921801.6892
Cost of Doing Business7931.93283211.9339
Financial Deepening8780.10104270.1010
Productivity10970.00004430.0000
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations6450.00203040.0043
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY10915.5614345.5092
Compliance to National Directives9700.00003640.0000
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit8860.00003540.0000
Business Registration Efficiency4302.33801322.2809
Capacity to Generate Local Resource2561.10201191.1755
Capacity of Health Services7470.05074110.0485
Capacity of School Services9830.08993760.1211
Recognition of Performance9830.08993760.1211
Compliance to Business Permits and Licensing System (BPLS) Standards10041.39194021.2160
Peace and Order12880.03304660.0813
Social Protection830.4656820.4647
INFRASTRUCTURE10674.0814393.8223
Road Network9490.00033430.0003
Distance to Ports10362.14364161.5751
Availability of Basic Utilities10901.35424251.3542
Transportation Vehicles9740.00964380.0096
Education3840.08203240.0820
Health11100.01734560.0173
LGU Investment5830.14052120.4503
Accommodation Capacity5570.00002310.0000
Information Technology Capacity6420.33363140.3336
Financial Technology Capacity8000.00004080.0000
RESILIENCY78714.51633814.5165
Land Use Plan12.500012.5000
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan12.500012.5000
Annual Disaster Drill12.500012.5000
Early Warning System12.500012.5000
Budget for DRRMP10160.00003880.0000
Local Risk Assessments10051.25003851.2500
Emergency Infrastructure5860.87073220.8710
Utilities10390.72533970.7253
Employed Population2780.14842380.1484
Sanitary System3741.52162001.5217

Municipality of Kitaotao

  • Category: First

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score7912038719.08706
Economic Dynamism6736.2126903493466.195124
Local Economy Size4300.07843010.0753
Local Economy Growth1090.1228500.1213
Jobs7532.81803512.8050
Cost of Living4073.08331593.0833
Cost of Doing Business7532.81803512.8050
Financial Institutions10190.06794650.0679
Productivity8600.00013720.0001
Business Groups4560.00622270.0062
Government Efficiency7746.8741504113377.125044
Capacity of Health Services3750.11962600.1196
Capacity of Schools7040.28373040.2937
Police to Population10560.02983340.0298
Business Registration Efficiency3092.02491431.9908
Compliance to BPLS standards11.111111.1111
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit6540.83333040.8333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs7802.22223102.2222
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues9830.02974030.0324
Most Competitive LGU awardee 8100.00003300.0000
Social Protection1190.21981140.4920
Infrastructure8196.5448966124145.766892
Road Network9710.00043870.0004
Distance to Ports9562.18404351.4024
Accommodations4120.00001850.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment6300.32662720.3301
Connection to ICT5640.58942780.5894
Transportation4470.06612960.0661
Health10810.01264510.0126
Education8340.03254370.0325
ATM7360.00003970.0000

Municipality of Kitaotao

  • Category: First

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score58423.329634622.6461
Economic Dynamism7005.52383685.5842
Local Economy Size5980.04023630.0373
Local Economy Growth3780.21881720.2822
Jobs6182.42503282.4250
Cost of Living6442.76162902.7616
Cost of Doing Business6182.42503282.4250
Financial Institutions7810.04604260.0460
Productivity6370.00003160.0000
Business Groups2830.00961740.0096
Government Efficiency43912.91627512.5291
Capacity of Health Services2390.15491880.1549
Capacity of Schools7850.04813650.1068
Police to Population7240.04942790.0472
Business Registration Efficiency2462.89961332.8306
Investment Promotion4820.00002650.0000
Compliance to National Directives13.333313.3333
LGU Tax1431.5466431.6222
Transparency1273.1710923.1710
Economic Governance7311.47503971.0248
LGU Awards2830.23811450.2381
Infrastructure7384.88983954.5329
Road Network7220.00003540.0002
Distance to Ports5992.54513142.3808
Accommodations2670.00001440.0000
Availability of Utilities7351.93863941.7460
Infrastructure Investment4840.00002440.0000
Connection to ICT7060.24893630.2489
Transportation5560.01453380.0143
Health7890.00004070.0000
Education4990.14263620.1426
ATM5120.00003280.0000

Municipality of Kitaotao

  • Category: First

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



Province:

Bukidnon

Region:

REGION X (Northern Mindanao)

Population

50,260

Mayor

LORENZO A. GAWILAN, JR.

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: 0917-9536229; Fax:

Address:

Municipal Hall, Poblacion, Kitaotao, Bukidnon

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top