Municipality of Labangan

  • Category: Third

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2019

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



CATEGORY
RankScore
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM8672.043776327
Local Economy Size3570.010107592
Local Economy Growth230.030281516
Local Economy Structure8070.000000000
Safety Compliant Business7890.012241733
Increase in Employment1500.279423173
Cost of Living6451.250000000
Cost of Doing Business8630.268299401
Financial Deepening4610.087223187
Productivity3190.106199725
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations5740.000000000
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY8335.412677190
Compliance to National Directives7890.000000000
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit7190.000
Business Registration Efficiency4972.319394631
Capacity to Generate Local Resource4090.056414511
Capacity of Health Services6790.027329499
Capacity of School Services7421.505269598
Peace and Order1000.334101382
Social Protection2051.017983816
INFRASTRUCTURE6124.543732834
Road Network2760.088119169
Distance to Ports352.471598863
Availability of Basic Utilities7761.241666667
Transportation Vehicles2680.010010548
Education5700.020714962
Health3990.065279054
LGU Investment1170.097396842
Accommodation Capacity1350.038348904
Information Technology Capacity3540.300000000
Financial Technology Capacity1940.210597826
RESILIENCY68014.448280090
Land Use Plan72.487179487
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan5982.361111111
Annual Disaster Drill6681.250000000
Early Warning System12.5
Budget for DRRMP1510.161237019
Local Risk Assessments12.50
Emergency Infrastructure6930.442568646
Utilities8161.246183824
Employed Population8010.000000000
Sanitary System4941.500000000

Municipality of Labangan

  • Category: Third

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
OVERALL TOTAL SCORE1217 NA 7760.0000
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM1291 NA 820 NA
Local Economy Size00.00007660.0000
Local Economy Growth00.00007130.0000
Local Economy Structure00.00007560.0000
Safety Compliant Business00.00007240.0111
Increase in Employment00.00007170.0000
Cost of Living00.00003401.6667
Cost of Doing Business00.00008630.1763
Financial Deepening00.00005040.0294
Productivity00.00006820.0000
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations00.00004510.0000
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY1036 NA 658 NA
Compliance to National Directives00.000000.0000
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit00.000000.0000
Business Registration Efficiency00.000000.0000
Capacity to Generate Local Resource00.000000.0000
Capacity of Health Services00.000000.0000
Capacity of School Services00.000000.0000
Recognition of Performance00.000000.0000
Compliance to Business Permits and Licensing System (BPLS) Standards00.000000.0000
Peace and Order00.000000.0000
Social Protection00.000000.0000
INFRASTRUCTURE1169 NA 717 NA
Road Network00.000000.0000
Distance to Ports00.000000.0000
Availability of Basic Utilities00.000000.0000
Transportation Vehicles00.000000.0000
Education00.000000.0000
Health00.000000.0000
LGU Investment00.000000.0000
Accommodation Capacity00.000000.0000
Information Technology Capacity00.000000.0000
Financial Technology Capacity00.000000.0000
RESILIENCY1228 NA 789 NA
Land Use Plan00.000000.0000
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan00.000000.0000
Annual Disaster Drill00.000000.0000
Early Warning System00.000000.0000
Budget for DRRMP00.000000.0000
Local Risk Assessments00.000000.0000
Emergency Infrastructure00.000000.0000
Utilities00.000000.0000
Employed Population00.000000.0000
Sanitary System00.000000.0000

Municipality of Labangan

  • Category: Third

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
OVERALL TOTAL SCORE128511.423181011.7053
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM13112.01028281.6951
Local Economy Size3440.0073860.0073
Local Economy Growth5710.00373370.0038
Local Economy Structure8520.00005180.0000
Safety Compliant Business12060.00007470.0000
Increase in Employment11730.00007140.0000
Cost of Living6641.55414161.2931
Cost of Doing Business13250.34428410.2852
Financial Deepening8780.10104520.1058
Productivity10970.00006540.0000
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations9070.00005250.0000
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY12433.94117763.9963
Compliance to National Directives6442.25004222.2368
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit8860.00005330.0000
Business Registration Efficiency12700.00007950.0000
Capacity to Generate Local Resource11880.00007430.0000
Capacity of Health Services10610.02965060.0959
Capacity of School Services11830.00007500.0000
Recognition of Performance11830.00007500.0000
Compliance to Business Permits and Licensing System (BPLS) Standards6811.46983711.4801
Peace and Order6930.19165920.1835
Social Protection11910.00007580.0000
INFRASTRUCTURE12512.4667663.0062
Road Network10930.00006880.0000
Distance to Ports12500.82727830.8272
Availability of Basic Utilities10961.25006681.2500
Transportation Vehicles8180.01674040.0468
Education13120.00008280.0000
Health10100.02455260.0680
LGU Investment9830.00006010.0000
Accommodation Capacity3150.01051770.0210
Information Technology Capacity8030.28735020.3869
Financial Technology Capacity3840.04971060.4063
RESILIENCY12623.00587993.0077
Land Use Plan12.500012.5000
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan12500.00007890.0000
Annual Disaster Drill11630.00007360.0000
Early Warning System11170.00007050.0000
Budget for DRRMP10160.00006280.0000
Local Risk Assessments11960.00007510.0000
Emergency Infrastructure12600.00587950.0077
Utilities12480.00007870.0000
Employed Population11610.00007260.0000
Sanitary System11210.50006870.5000

Municipality of Labangan

  • Category: Third

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score1205972710.224077
Economic Dynamism12411.650077397532.021200659
Local Economy Size3440.09811290.2939
Local Economy Growth10340.00006010.0000
Jobs12200.37817410.3354
Cost of Living11861.08337151.0833
Cost of Doing Business12200.37817410.3354
Financial Institutions9590.09065080.3086
Productivity8960.00005150.0000
Business Groups7320.00004010.0000
Government Efficiency11173.7367201626703.779248858
Capacity of Health Services8390.05283310.1299
Capacity of Schools10280.00006220.0000
Police to Population10130.03477100.0446
Business Registration Efficiency11870.00007100.0000
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit7570.00004230.0000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs6092.98253742.9293
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues6220.56953740.5783
Most Competitive LGU awardee 8100.00004810.0000
Social Protection3820.09721110.0972
Infrastructure11603.3728271276714.423627625
Road Network11040.00006560.0000
Distance to Ports11151.08956641.0895
Accommodations3930.00182150.0178
Availability of Utilities10421.66675981.6667
Infrastructure Investment7620.00004310.0000
Connection to ICT7470.47833710.8095
Transportation7090.02933250.0720
Health8950.03484210.1014
Education11830.00007100.0000
ATM3090.0725590.6667

Municipality of Labangan

  • Category: Third

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



Municipality of Labangan

  • Category: Third

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



Province:

Zamboanga Del Sur

Region:

REGION IX (Zamboanga Peninsula)

Population

41,790

Mayor

EDDIE D. RELACION

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: 9994992000; Fax:

Address:

Lantian, Labangan, Zamboanga Del Sur

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top