Municipality of Milagros

  • Category: First

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2019

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



CATEGORY
RankScore
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM4861.640720030
Local Economy Size3560.002121061
Local Economy Growth2740.001621605
Local Economy Structure4610.011236601
Safety Compliant Business4560.028421005
Increase in Employment4520.007605280
Cost of Living4750.119047619
Cost of Doing Business4571.386627085
Financial Deepening4100.083287721
Productivity4480.000043000
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations3590.000709019
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY4844.229579185
Compliance to National Directives4570.000000000
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit4290.000
Business Registration Efficiency4511.902039731
Capacity to Generate Local Resource4500.010374523
Capacity of Health Services3500.050339859
Capacity of School Services4691.548218823
Peace and Order4080.008381226
Social Protection1650.418025163
INFRASTRUCTURE4623.880640428
Road Network1320.058452534
Distance to Ports1442.393547702
Availability of Basic Utilities4750.752017146
Transportation Vehicles2170.021988502
Education1810.114564154
Health4380.025692179
LGU Investment2120.287706518
Accommodation Capacity2700.000000000
Information Technology Capacity3890.178594771
Financial Technology Capacity3390.048076923
RESILIENCY42414.971942090
Land Use Plan82.487179487
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan4672.037037037
Annual Disaster Drill12.500000000
Early Warning System12.5
Budget for DRRMP2220.200215770
Local Risk Assessments12.50
Emergency Infrastructure4800.041475707
Utilities4441.555048709
Employed Population720.112523840
Sanitary System4181.038461538

Municipality of Milagros

  • Category: First

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
OVERALL TOTAL SCORE1258 NA 4680.0000
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM1281 NA 479 NA
Local Economy Size00.00004140.0024
Local Economy Growth00.00004530.0000
Local Economy Structure00.00004540.0225
Safety Compliant Business00.00004640.0000
Increase in Employment00.00004390.0057
Cost of Living00.00004540.6481
Cost of Doing Business00.00004481.3014
Financial Deepening00.00004020.0239
Productivity00.00003990.0008
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations00.00003600.0000
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY1268 NA 472 NA
Compliance to National Directives00.000000.0000
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit00.000000.0000
Business Registration Efficiency00.000000.0000
Capacity to Generate Local Resource00.000000.0000
Capacity of Health Services00.000000.0000
Capacity of School Services00.000000.0000
Recognition of Performance00.000000.0000
Compliance to Business Permits and Licensing System (BPLS) Standards00.000000.0000
Peace and Order00.000000.0000
Social Protection00.000000.0000
INFRASTRUCTURE1116 NA 434 NA
Road Network00.000000.0000
Distance to Ports00.000000.0000
Availability of Basic Utilities00.000000.0000
Transportation Vehicles00.000000.0000
Education00.000000.0000
Health00.000000.0000
LGU Investment00.000000.0000
Accommodation Capacity00.000000.0000
Information Technology Capacity00.000000.0000
Financial Technology Capacity00.000000.0000
RESILIENCY1192 NA 459 NA
Land Use Plan00.000000.0000
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan00.000000.0000
Annual Disaster Drill00.000000.0000
Early Warning System00.000000.0000
Budget for DRRMP00.000000.0000
Local Risk Assessments00.000000.0000
Emergency Infrastructure00.000000.0000
Utilities00.000000.0000
Employed Population00.000000.0000
Sanitary System00.000000.0000

Municipality of Milagros

  • Category: First

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
OVERALL TOTAL SCORE13196.66114846.2465
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM12152.78754692.7957
Local Economy Size12270.00004670.0000
Local Economy Growth10830.00004360.0000
Local Economy Structure8520.00003350.0000
Safety Compliant Business12060.00004600.0000
Increase in Employment11730.00004600.0000
Cost of Living7061.52032541.5203
Cost of Doing Business12031.19144681.1997
Financial Deepening9700.07584430.0758
Productivity10970.00004430.0000
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations9070.00003830.0000
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY13072.62154832.2447
Compliance to National Directives9700.00003640.0000
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit8860.00003540.0000
Business Registration Efficiency12251.45124641.4512
Capacity to Generate Local Resource11880.00004450.0000
Capacity of Health Services7140.05244040.0501
Capacity of School Services11830.00004330.0000
Recognition of Performance11830.00004330.0000
Compliance to Business Permits and Licensing System (BPLS) Standards12581.11804780.7434
Peace and Order12910.00004680.0000
Social Protection11910.00004330.0000
INFRASTRUCTURE13061.25214811.2062
Road Network10930.00004050.0000
Distance to Ports12570.81274670.7640
Availability of Basic Utilities12090.00004530.0000
Transportation Vehicles1500.13401320.1340
Education3230.09262770.0954
Health7870.04753980.0475
LGU Investment9830.00003820.0000
Accommodation Capacity5570.00002310.0000
Information Technology Capacity11640.16534630.1653
Financial Technology Capacity8000.00004080.0000
RESILIENCY130204760
Land Use Plan11890.00004460.0000
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan12500.00004620.0000
Annual Disaster Drill11630.00004280.0000
Early Warning System11170.00004130.0000
Budget for DRRMP10160.00003880.0000
Local Risk Assessments11960.00004460.0000
Emergency Infrastructure12800.00004720.0000
Utilities12480.00004620.0000
Employed Population11610.00004360.0000
Sanitary System12350.00004610.0000

Municipality of Milagros

  • Category: First

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score11051445014.058609
Economic Dynamism9285.3080656634105.297685
Local Economy Size10910.00984430.0065
Local Economy Growth10340.00004330.0000
Jobs10461.73734371.7303
Cost of Living2563.41671043.4167
Cost of Doing Business10461.73734371.7303
Financial Institutions8640.13594410.1359
Productivity5890.00093090.0009
Business Groups7320.00003320.0000
Government Efficiency10794.3502192174394.449702
Capacity of Health Services5600.08813390.0881
Capacity of Schools6180.31392710.3498
Police to Population11210.02233870.0223
Business Registration Efficiency10651.41254431.3522
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002440.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit7570.00003350.0000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs10651.28654261.2865
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues4011.22131521.3385
Most Competitive LGU awardee 8100.00003300.0000
Social Protection9840.00553910.0123
Infrastructure11004.3238764034544.311222
Road Network11040.00004480.0000
Distance to Ports11261.03794511.0155
Accommodations4120.00001850.0000
Availability of Utilities10421.66674451.6667
Infrastructure Investment1480.8955540.9053
Connection to ICT9670.33334340.3333
Transportation1150.2349970.2349
Health7200.06413780.0641
Education2320.09142030.0914
ATM7360.00003970.0000

Municipality of Milagros

  • Category: First

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score9298.5154518.083
Economic Dynamism9163.56644433.5664
Local Economy Size8940.00004480.0000
Local Economy Growth8360.00004190.0000
Jobs9330.46814410.4681
Cost of Living3983.05231813.0523
Cost of Doing Business9330.46814410.4681
Financial Institutions7810.04604260.0460
Productivity6370.00003160.0000
Business Groups4630.00002530.0000
Government Efficiency8983.88464443.4526
Capacity of Health Services8580.00004260.0000
Capacity of Schools7920.00003720.0000
Police to Population8910.00004350.0000
Business Registration Efficiency8320.00004230.0000
Investment Promotion4820.00002650.0000
Compliance to National Directives8450.00004290.0000
LGU Tax7900.00003730.0000
Transparency6612.33463642.3346
Economic Governance7141.55003891.1180
LGU Awards5230.00002590.0000
Infrastructure9041.0644441.064
Road Network7850.00003890.0000
Distance to Ports8011.06404021.0640
Accommodations2670.00001440.0000
Availability of Utilities8580.00004230.0000
Infrastructure Investment4840.00002440.0000
Connection to ICT8520.00004180.0000
Transportation7920.00003910.0000
Health7890.00004070.0000
Education8830.00004330.0000
ATM5120.00003280.0000

Municipality of Milagros

  • Category: First

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



Province:

Masbate

Region:

REGION V (Bicol Region)

Population

57,473

Mayor

NATIVIDAD ISABEL R. MAGBALON

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: NDA; Fax:

Address:

Milagros Masbate

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top