Municipality of San Pascual (MS)

  • Category: Third

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2019

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



CATEGORY
RankScore
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM8622.163884670
Local Economy Size8460.000000000
Local Economy Growth7620.000257086
Local Economy Structure8070.000000000
Safety Compliant Business4740.160476845
Increase in Employment3680.140375611
Cost of Living8181.000000000
Cost of Doing Business8220.831423697
Financial Deepening8300.000000000
Productivity6430.031351431
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations5740.000000000
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY8692.824011301
Compliance to National Directives7890.000000000
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit7190.000
Business Registration Efficiency8370.000000000
Capacity to Generate Local Resource8420.000000000
Capacity of Health Services8760.000000000
Capacity of School Services3832.015190233
Peace and Order8520.138248848
Social Protection4200.635849998
INFRASTRUCTURE7813.651698063
Road Network1260.138140463
Distance to Ports2352.393372703
Availability of Basic Utilities8360.815625000
Transportation Vehicles4840.004307079
Education5830.018200200
Health1110.176211763
LGU Investment3120.073570740
Accommodation Capacity1820.022580191
Information Technology Capacity8360.009689922
Financial Technology Capacity5430.000000000
RESILIENCY62315.006972010
Land Use Plan7022.000000000
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan7242.083333333
Annual Disaster Drill5752.321428571
Early Warning System12.5
Budget for DRRMP1410.163958513
Local Risk Assessments7891.25
Emergency Infrastructure1990.502574234
Utilities5731.872363971
Employed Population670.268161872
Sanitary System1282.045151515

Municipality of San Pascual (MS)

  • Category: Third

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
OVERALL TOTAL SCORE1277 NA 7930.0000
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM1270 NA 800 NA
Local Economy Size00.00005710.0017
Local Economy Growth00.00007130.0000
Local Economy Structure00.00007560.0000
Safety Compliant Business00.00004470.0842
Increase in Employment00.00004310.0469
Cost of Living00.00008420.6481
Cost of Doing Business00.00006941.2047
Financial Deepening00.00007420.0000
Productivity00.00002470.0079
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations00.00003550.0022
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY1336 NA 846 NA
Compliance to National Directives00.000000.0000
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit00.000000.0000
Business Registration Efficiency00.000000.0000
Capacity to Generate Local Resource00.000000.0000
Capacity of Health Services00.000000.0000
Capacity of School Services00.000000.0000
Recognition of Performance00.000000.0000
Compliance to Business Permits and Licensing System (BPLS) Standards00.000000.0000
Peace and Order00.000000.0000
Social Protection00.000000.0000
INFRASTRUCTURE1229 NA 766 NA
Road Network00.000000.0000
Distance to Ports00.000000.0000
Availability of Basic Utilities00.000000.0000
Transportation Vehicles00.000000.0000
Education00.000000.0000
Health00.000000.0000
LGU Investment00.000000.0000
Accommodation Capacity00.000000.0000
Information Technology Capacity00.000000.0000
Financial Technology Capacity00.000000.0000
RESILIENCY1038 NA 547 NA
Land Use Plan00.000000.0000
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan00.000000.0000
Annual Disaster Drill00.000000.0000
Early Warning System00.000000.0000
Budget for DRRMP00.000000.0000
Local Risk Assessments00.000000.0000
Emergency Infrastructure00.000000.0000
Utilities00.000000.0000
Employed Population00.000000.0000
Sanitary System00.000000.0000

Municipality of San Pascual (MS)

  • Category: Third

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
OVERALL TOTAL SCORE13401.90268521.6051
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM13171.90268321.6051
Local Economy Size12270.00007610.0000
Local Economy Growth10830.00006480.0000
Local Economy Structure8520.00005180.0000
Safety Compliant Business12060.00007470.0000
Increase in Employment11730.00007140.0000
Cost of Living7061.52034531.2500
Cost of Doing Business13100.38248280.3551
Financial Deepening12630.00007850.0000
Productivity10970.00006540.0000
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations9070.00005250.0000
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY133908510
Compliance to National Directives9700.00006070.0000
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit8860.00005330.0000
Business Registration Efficiency12700.00007950.0000
Capacity to Generate Local Resource11880.00007430.0000
Capacity of Health Services13280.00008400.0000
Capacity of School Services11830.00007500.0000
Recognition of Performance11830.00007500.0000
Compliance to Business Permits and Licensing System (BPLS) Standards13100.00008260.0000
Peace and Order12910.00008230.0000
Social Protection11910.00007580.0000
INFRASTRUCTURE133808500
Road Network10930.00006880.0000
Distance to Ports12780.00008020.0000
Availability of Basic Utilities12090.00007570.0000
Transportation Vehicles12810.00008080.0000
Education13120.00008280.0000
Health12750.00007970.0000
LGU Investment9830.00006010.0000
Accommodation Capacity5570.00003270.0000
Information Technology Capacity13040.00008210.0000
Financial Technology Capacity8000.00003930.0000
RESILIENCY130208270
Land Use Plan11890.00007440.0000
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan12500.00007890.0000
Annual Disaster Drill11630.00007360.0000
Early Warning System11170.00007050.0000
Budget for DRRMP10160.00006280.0000
Local Risk Assessments11960.00007510.0000
Emergency Infrastructure12800.00008090.0000
Utilities12480.00007870.0000
Employed Population11610.00007260.0000
Sanitary System12350.00007750.0000

Municipality of San Pascual (MS)

  • Category: Third

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score123947523.7618539
Economic Dynamism11743.8052444937213.761853955
Local Economy Size11470.00006920.0000
Local Economy Growth10340.00006010.0000
Jobs12090.38867320.3452
Cost of Living2563.41671533.4167
Cost of Doing Business12090.38867320.3452
Financial Institutions11730.00006900.0000
Productivity8960.00005150.0000
Business Groups7320.00004010.0000
Government Efficiency124007520
Capacity of Health Services11970.00007170.0000
Capacity of Schools10280.00006220.0000
Police to Population12220.00007410.0000
Business Registration Efficiency11870.00007100.0000
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit7570.00004230.0000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs12000.00007180.0000
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues10200.00006090.0000
Most Competitive LGU awardee 8100.00004810.0000
Social Protection10620.00006470.0000
Infrastructure123907510
Road Network11040.00006560.0000
Distance to Ports11550.00006930.0000
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities11640.00006940.0000
Infrastructure Investment7620.00004310.0000
Connection to ICT11670.00006900.0000
Transportation11470.00006830.0000
Health11310.00006690.0000
Education11830.00007100.0000
ATM7360.00003400.0000

Municipality of San Pascual (MS)

  • Category: Third

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score9395.44544865.6605
Economic Dynamism9243.52044833.7355
Local Economy Size8940.00004460.0000
Local Economy Growth8360.00004200.0000
Jobs9330.46814910.3701
Cost of Living3983.05232183.3654
Cost of Doing Business9330.46814910.3701
Financial Institutions8630.00004240.0000
Productivity6370.00003210.0000
Business Groups4630.00002110.0000
Government Efficiency9211.9254711.925
Capacity of Health Services8580.00004330.0000
Capacity of Schools7920.00004190.0000
Police to Population8910.00004560.0000
Business Registration Efficiency8320.00004100.0000
Investment Promotion4820.00002180.0000
Compliance to National Directives8450.00004170.0000
LGU Tax7900.00004180.0000
Transparency7850.00003630.0000
Economic Governance6261.92502771.9250
LGU Awards5230.00002650.0000
Infrastructure94604900
Road Network7850.00003960.0000
Distance to Ports8360.00004150.0000
Accommodations2670.00001240.0000
Availability of Utilities8580.00004350.0000
Infrastructure Investment4840.00002400.0000
Connection to ICT8520.00004350.0000
Transportation7920.00003990.0000
Health7890.00003830.0000
Education8830.00004500.0000
ATM5120.00001850.0000

Municipality of San Pascual (MS)

  • Category: Third

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



Province:

Masbate

Region:

REGION V (Bicol Region)

Population

46,674

Mayor

NI?O MAXIMO A. LAZARO

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: NDA; Fax:

Address:

San Pascual, Masbate

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top