Municipality of Siayan

  • Category: Second

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2019

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



CATEGORY
RankScore
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM4422.760702774
Local Economy Size3740.001812403
Local Economy Growth290.012047640
Local Economy Structure4720.000000000
Safety Compliant Business4690.018517502
Increase in Employment4620.000000000
Cost of Living2811.031746032
Cost of Doing Business4321.626998156
Financial Deepening4290.067845723
Productivity1460.001735317
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations3930.000000000
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY4018.012915896
Compliance to National Directives1062.400000000
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit3551.875
Business Registration Efficiency4850.902926146
Capacity to Generate Local Resource3400.038379678
Capacity of Health Services4380.027992678
Capacity of School Services1942.440616830
Peace and Order2980.017959770
Social Protection3960.134890649
INFRASTRUCTURE4254.586802894
Road Network1460.055045656
Distance to Ports3182.252229001
Availability of Basic Utilities3701.962997295
Transportation Vehicles4610.001472765
Education980.150124387
Health4450.022285588
LGU Investment4640.070425979
Accommodation Capacity2700.000000000
Information Technology Capacity4790.072222222
Financial Technology Capacity4400.000000000
RESILIENCY43614.392358980
Land Use Plan4611.961538462
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan4761.851851852
Annual Disaster Drill522.250000000
Early Warning System12.5
Budget for DRRMP4560.029525962
Local Risk Assessments12.50
Emergency Infrastructure4790.044161334
Utilities4621.248789063
Employed Population2430.014303878
Sanitary System1681.992188432

Municipality of Siayan

  • Category: Second

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
OVERALL TOTAL SCORE1202 NA 4590.0000
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM1229 NA 473 NA
Local Economy Size00.00004690.0000
Local Economy Growth00.00004530.0000
Local Economy Structure00.00004620.0000
Safety Compliant Business00.00004640.0000
Increase in Employment00.00004520.0000
Cost of Living00.00004270.7407
Cost of Doing Business00.00004381.4630
Financial Deepening00.00004560.0092
Productivity00.00004390.0000
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations00.00003600.0000
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY1253 NA 474 NA
Compliance to National Directives00.000000.0000
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit00.000000.0000
Business Registration Efficiency00.000000.0000
Capacity to Generate Local Resource00.000000.0000
Capacity of Health Services00.000000.0000
Capacity of School Services00.000000.0000
Recognition of Performance00.000000.0000
Compliance to Business Permits and Licensing System (BPLS) Standards00.000000.0000
Peace and Order00.000000.0000
Social Protection00.000000.0000
INFRASTRUCTURE1279 NA 477 NA
Road Network00.000000.0000
Distance to Ports00.000000.0000
Availability of Basic Utilities00.000000.0000
Transportation Vehicles00.000000.0000
Education00.000000.0000
Health00.000000.0000
LGU Investment00.000000.0000
Accommodation Capacity00.000000.0000
Information Technology Capacity00.000000.0000
Financial Technology Capacity00.000000.0000
RESILIENCY624 NA 290 NA
Land Use Plan00.000000.0000
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan00.000000.0000
Annual Disaster Drill00.000000.0000
Early Warning System00.000000.0000
Budget for DRRMP00.000000.0000
Local Risk Assessments00.000000.0000
Emergency Infrastructure00.000000.0000
Utilities00.000000.0000
Employed Population00.000000.0000
Sanitary System00.000000.0000

Municipality of Siayan

  • Category: Second

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
OVERALL TOTAL SCORE105927.214342727.2541
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM11533.06644563.0651
Local Economy Size7750.00113960.0028
Local Economy Growth2440.00911020.0120
Local Economy Structure8470.00023340.0002
Safety Compliant Business8140.03393790.0412
Increase in Employment9460.00674310.0067
Cost of Living10701.08113931.0811
Cost of Doing Business8751.85813501.8426
Financial Deepening9700.07584430.0758
Productivity8830.00054080.0028
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations9070.00003830.0000
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY11195.39224275.6583
Compliance to National Directives4742.31251662.3397
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit7950.62503350.6250
Business Registration Efficiency12690.61474750.6147
Capacity to Generate Local Resource11630.01544340.0165
Capacity of Health Services9540.03504470.0327
Capacity of School Services10680.07924010.1066
Recognition of Performance10680.07924010.1066
Compliance to Business Permits and Licensing System (BPLS) Standards9351.40523751.2595
Peace and Order5380.2261550.5569
Social Protection11910.00004330.0000
INFRASTRUCTURE11583.26254523.0371
Road Network8600.00043050.0005
Distance to Ports5992.39272432.1673
Availability of Basic Utilities12050.41674520.4167
Transportation Vehicles12250.00114690.0011
Education10090.03094670.0309
Health2490.19591990.1959
LGU Investment9830.00003820.0000
Accommodation Capacity5570.00002310.0000
Information Technology Capacity10780.20164410.2016
Financial Technology Capacity6580.02313680.0231
RESILIENCY49315.493327015.4936
Land Use Plan12.500012.5000
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan12.500012.5000
Annual Disaster Drill12.500012.5000
Early Warning System12.500012.5000
Budget for DRRMP3290.00221280.0022
Local Risk Assessments12.500012.5000
Emergency Infrastructure11630.43984420.4398
Utilities9120.97363510.9736
Employed Population8570.04524060.0452
Sanitary System3311.53251891.5328

Municipality of Siayan

  • Category: Second

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score7402036320.103002
Economic Dynamism6046.3960599143296.3617
Local Economy Size9750.02144260.0181
Local Economy Growth3650.07761740.0761
Jobs6073.08832963.0587
Cost of Living5472.91672332.9167
Cost of Doing Business6073.08832963.0587
Financial Institutions8410.15854350.1585
Productivity6630.00063320.0006
Business Groups600.1327390.1327
Government Efficiency6847.425949083267.493825
Capacity of Health Services6210.07843630.0784
Capacity of Schools7100.28063080.2905
Police to Population6760.06331230.0633
Business Registration Efficiency11131.05654641.0163
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002440.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit4022.50001972.5000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs3683.21641383.2164
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues10200.00004120.0000
Most Competitive LGU awardee 5620.15152290.1515
Social Protection4620.07932980.1775
Infrastructure8546.38534123896.247476
Road Network8530.00073380.0007
Distance to Ports5953.00922162.8674
Accommodations3260.00521590.0052
Availability of Utilities9372.50004122.5000
Infrastructure Investment6040.35732630.3612
Connection to ICT8770.38163930.3816
Transportation6550.03563680.0356
Health9340.02884310.0288
Education8390.03224390.0322
ATM5680.03473440.0347

Municipality of Siayan

  • Category: Second

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score71320.521738720.074
Economic Dynamism8084.9344114.9311
Local Economy Size8110.01534250.0123
Local Economy Growth8360.00004190.0000
Jobs7132.14373642.1438
Cost of Living7842.56783672.5678
Cost of Doing Business7132.14373642.1438
Financial Institutions5620.20723540.2072
Productivity6370.00003160.0000
Business Groups4630.00002530.0000
Government Efficiency7198.99113958.6623
Capacity of Health Services3150.12292350.1229
Capacity of Schools7920.00003720.0000
Police to Population4640.07401070.0719
Business Registration Efficiency8320.00004230.0000
Investment Promotion4820.00002650.0000
Compliance to National Directives13.333313.3333
LGU Tax7890.00513720.0054
Transparency2252.99631492.9963
Economic Governance6141.98333421.6563
LGU Awards1060.4762690.4762
Infrastructure5206.59673086.4806
Road Network7500.00003710.0001
Distance to Ports4902.88112582.7651
Accommodations2670.00001440.0000
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment4840.00002440.0000
Connection to ICT7060.24893630.2489
Transportation7600.00083830.0006
Health5190.04643300.0464
Education6950.08624060.0862
ATM5120.00003280.0000

Municipality of Siayan

  • Category: Second

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



Province:

Zamboanga Del Norte

Region:

REGION IX (Zamboanga Peninsula)

Population

34,966

Mayor

JOSECOR S. GAPOLONGCA

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: NDA; Fax:

Address:

Municipal Hall, Siayan, Zdn

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top