Municipality of Sibunag

  • Category: Fourth

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2019

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



CATEGORY
RankScore
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM3924.426278005
Local Economy Size3720.009591084
Local Economy Growth3620.001577748
Local Economy Structure5420.114643495
Safety Compliant Business3620.223988781
Increase in Employment3860.135240671
Cost of Living2461.750000000
Cost of Doing Business3062.045645197
Financial Deepening4590.088126563
Productivity5420.050845706
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations4110.006618759
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY5419.402577019
Compliance to National Directives52.499380882
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit6151.250
Business Registration Efficiency7012.216690191
Capacity to Generate Local Resource6480.021484237
Capacity of Health Services2840.071337625
Capacity of School Services132.464702539
Peace and Order3510.230414747
Social Protection6590.333921506
INFRASTRUCTURE8033.384085418
Road Network3650.068309732
Distance to Ports8370.828125000
Availability of Basic Utilities5182.011812500
Transportation Vehicles4760.004585053
Education1550.105113563
Health3800.068300669
LGU Investment5220.056898786
Accommodation Capacity2480.011870348
Information Technology Capacity4770.229069767
Financial Technology Capacity5430.000000000
RESILIENCY43215.893610110
Land Use Plan5052.410256410
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan192.453703704
Annual Disaster Drill882.410714286
Early Warning System12.5
Budget for DRRMP4510.109789754
Local Risk Assessments12.50
Emergency Infrastructure8020.075388244
Utilities5821.872088235
Employed Population3340.054851292
Sanitary System4811.506818182

Municipality of Sibunag

  • Category: Fourth

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
OVERALL TOTAL SCORE785 NA 4600.0000
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM121 NA 59 NA
Local Economy Size00.00003520.0057
Local Economy Growth00.00002990.0024
Local Economy Structure00.00004840.0020
Safety Compliant Business00.00003690.1088
Increase in Employment00.00003660.0562
Cost of Living00.0000102.2685
Cost of Doing Business00.0000412.1259
Financial Deepening00.00006070.0168
Productivity00.00005670.0016
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations00.00002570.0066
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY902 NA 548 NA
Compliance to National Directives00.000000.0000
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit00.000000.0000
Business Registration Efficiency00.000000.0000
Capacity to Generate Local Resource00.000000.0000
Capacity of Health Services00.000000.0000
Capacity of School Services00.000000.0000
Recognition of Performance00.000000.0000
Compliance to Business Permits and Licensing System (BPLS) Standards00.000000.0000
Peace and Order00.000000.0000
Social Protection00.000000.0000
INFRASTRUCTURE1024 NA 605 NA
Road Network00.000000.0000
Distance to Ports00.000000.0000
Availability of Basic Utilities00.000000.0000
Transportation Vehicles00.000000.0000
Education00.000000.0000
Health00.000000.0000
LGU Investment00.000000.0000
Accommodation Capacity00.000000.0000
Information Technology Capacity00.000000.0000
Financial Technology Capacity00.000000.0000
RESILIENCY876 NA 535 NA
Land Use Plan00.000000.0000
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan00.000000.0000
Annual Disaster Drill00.000000.0000
Early Warning System00.000000.0000
Budget for DRRMP00.000000.0000
Local Risk Assessments00.000000.0000
Emergency Infrastructure00.000000.0000
Utilities00.000000.0000
Employed Population00.000000.0000
Sanitary System00.000000.0000

Municipality of Sibunag

  • Category: Fourth

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
OVERALL TOTAL SCORE82230.597245631.6153
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM7163.87823273.9705
Local Economy Size8170.00103950.0010
Local Economy Growth3530.00602080.0062
Local Economy Structure4620.04482340.1767
Safety Compliant Business5770.06362100.2288
Increase in Employment7860.01213790.1221
Cost of Living6641.55414161.2931
Cost of Doing Business3932.17111752.1159
Financial Deepening11710.02537000.0265
Productivity9590.00035400.0003
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations9070.00005250.0000
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY7327.994198.4305
Compliance to National Directives802.3750572.3684
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit7950.62504610.6250
Business Registration Efficiency10092.13246292.0460
Capacity to Generate Local Resource11190.03246950.0322
Capacity of Health Services4600.07461780.1860
Capacity of School Services290.3711130.4668
Recognition of Performance290.3711130.4668
Compliance to Business Permits and Licensing System (BPLS) Standards5001.56402381.5724
Peace and Order1760.39121670.3838
Social Protection8870.05315020.2831
INFRASTRUCTURE9464.72435415.193
Road Network3860.00142450.0014
Distance to Ports11101.64906901.6490
Availability of Basic Utilities12.500012.5000
Transportation Vehicles8180.01674040.0468
Education9390.03525380.1028
Health4560.11381760.2508
LGU Investment3800.16462390.1646
Accommodation Capacity2000.0190820.0510
Information Technology Capacity10610.22464930.4266
Financial Technology Capacity8000.00003930.0000
RESILIENCY87514.004752614.0212
Land Use Plan12.500012.5000
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan12.500012.5000
Annual Disaster Drill12.500012.5000
Early Warning System12.500012.5000
Budget for DRRMP5860.00213710.0021
Local Risk Assessments12.500012.5000
Emergency Infrastructure11220.47756910.4853
Utilities7090.98264210.9890
Employed Population10760.02236710.0224
Sanitary System12170.02027610.0224

Municipality of Sibunag

  • Category: Fourth

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score8381947819.917464
Economic Dynamism6446.2864186424336.457283586
Local Economy Size8550.02984790.0928
Local Economy Growth5110.07103050.0853
Jobs4453.37772413.2912
Cost of Living6862.75004212.7500
Cost of Doing Business4453.37772413.2912
Financial Institutions10720.04535990.1543
Productivity7980.00034380.0028
Business Groups7320.00004010.0000
Government Efficiency6367.7828339343338.112199477
Capacity of Health Services6210.07842910.1446
Capacity of Schools91.459071.4420
Police to Population2900.10962650.2172
Business Registration Efficiency9311.54834831.5858
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit6540.83333510.8333
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs2503.24561513.2323
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues9610.03865660.0381
Most Competitive LGU awardee 1970.4401910.5890
Social Protection8160.02994470.0299
Infrastructure10584.8204704946245.347981033
Road Network3410.00232060.0042
Distance to Ports9472.19655512.1965
Accommodations1520.0201760.2109
Availability of Utilities10421.66675981.6667
Infrastructure Investment3890.57452400.5745
Connection to ICT11340.11116840.1587
Transportation9880.00705500.0173
Health3250.20921370.3571
Education8250.03313970.1620
ATM7360.00003400.0000

Municipality of Sibunag

  • Category: Fourth

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score58323.350228724.3028
Economic Dynamism4546.66352717.2142
Local Economy Size7000.02793300.0792
Local Economy Growth2890.22962120.2698
Jobs2703.45861103.2752
Cost of Living4932.90702633.2051
Cost of Doing Business2703.45861103.2752
Financial Institutions8250.02303920.0706
Productivity5500.00072650.0076
Business Groups4630.00002110.0000
Government Efficiency60810.635727610.6283
Capacity of Health Services3330.11751310.1319
Capacity of Schools350.5339130.5274
Police to Population1400.13521220.2745
Business Registration Efficiency1882.9334812.8976
Investment Promotion4820.00002180.0000
Compliance to National Directives6332.50003022.5000
LGU Tax7750.03104130.0247
Transparency6612.33462982.2222
Economic Governance5992.05002652.0500
LGU Awards5230.00002650.0000
Infrastructure5996.05112946.4603
Road Network2140.00031080.0003
Distance to Ports6442.18902982.1890
Accommodations1240.0347390.3268
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment3500.39711750.3971
Connection to ICT8520.00004350.0000
Transportation7000.00373290.0289
Health7890.00003830.0000
Education6670.09302520.1849
ATM5120.00001850.0000

Municipality of Sibunag

  • Category: Fourth

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



Province:

Guimaras

Region:

REGION VI (Western Visayas)

Population

22,158

Mayor

ANNABELLE V. SAMANIEGO

Website:

lgusibunag_guimaras@yahoo.com

Contact Nos:

Tel: 0918-531-15-22; Fax:

Address:

Sibunag, Guimaras

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top