Municipality of Sirawai

  • Category: Fourth

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2019

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



CATEGORY
RankScore
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM6323.858453810
Local Economy Size3330.011341694
Local Economy Growth7900.000000000
Local Economy Structure5970.100269784
Safety Compliant Business6920.077945896
Increase in Employment790.417718403
Cost of Living4321.500000000
Cost of Doing Business7621.258446442
Financial Deepening4440.090275690
Productivity490.397728215
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations4260.004727685
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY8702.673204824
Compliance to National Directives7890.000000000
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit7190.000
Business Registration Efficiency8370.000000000
Capacity to Generate Local Resource1030.181661356
Capacity of Health Services7890.017188022
Capacity of School Services7621.475568958
Peace and Order2770.253456221
Social Protection3390.745330268
INFRASTRUCTURE8670.969835212
Road Network30.668844210
Distance to Ports8510.000000000
Availability of Basic Utilities8580.000000000
Transportation Vehicles8400.000027400
Education8680.000000000
Health6250.028907496
LGU Investment4580.062366187
Accommodation Capacity3720.000000000
Information Technology Capacity5930.209689922
Financial Technology Capacity5430.000000000
RESILIENCY71313.674784120
Land Use Plan6502.282051282
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan4122.407407407
Annual Disaster Drill6681.250000000
Early Warning System12.5
Budget for DRRMP2690.137277752
Local Risk Assessments7891.25
Emergency Infrastructure5950.454136481
Utilities4461.875627437
Employed Population6270.018283764
Sanitary System4941.500000000

Municipality of Sirawai

  • Category: Fourth

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
OVERALL TOTAL SCORE1359 NA 8710.0000
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM1360 NA 873 NA
Local Economy Size00.00007660.0000
Local Economy Growth00.00007130.0000
Local Economy Structure00.00007560.0000
Safety Compliant Business00.00007600.0000
Increase in Employment00.00007170.0000
Cost of Living00.00007830.7407
Cost of Doing Business00.00008630.1763
Financial Deepening00.00006520.0126
Productivity00.00006820.0000
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations00.00004510.0000
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY1361 NA 872 NA
Compliance to National Directives00.000000.0000
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit00.000000.0000
Business Registration Efficiency00.000000.0000
Capacity to Generate Local Resource00.000000.0000
Capacity of Health Services00.000000.0000
Capacity of School Services00.000000.0000
Recognition of Performance00.000000.0000
Compliance to Business Permits and Licensing System (BPLS) Standards00.000000.0000
Peace and Order00.000000.0000
Social Protection00.000000.0000
INFRASTRUCTURE1352 NA 866 NA
Road Network00.000000.0000
Distance to Ports00.000000.0000
Availability of Basic Utilities00.000000.0000
Transportation Vehicles00.000000.0000
Education00.000000.0000
Health00.000000.0000
LGU Investment00.000000.0000
Accommodation Capacity00.000000.0000
Information Technology Capacity00.000000.0000
Financial Technology Capacity00.000000.0000
RESILIENCY1350 NA 862 NA
Land Use Plan00.000000.0000
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan00.000000.0000
Annual Disaster Drill00.000000.0000
Early Warning System00.000000.0000
Budget for DRRMP00.000000.0000
Local Risk Assessments00.000000.0000
Emergency Infrastructure00.000000.0000
Utilities00.000000.0000
Employed Population00.000000.0000
Sanitary System00.000000.0000

Municipality of Sirawai

  • Category: Fourth

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
OVERALL TOTAL SCORE13382.44318511.9893
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM13401.47588511.0277
Local Economy Size12270.00007610.0000
Local Economy Growth10830.00006480.0000
Local Economy Structure8520.00005180.0000
Safety Compliant Business12060.00007470.0000
Increase in Employment11730.00007140.0000
Cost of Living10701.08116780.6897
Cost of Doing Business13250.34428410.2852
Financial Deepening10590.05055970.0529
Productivity10970.00006540.0000
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations9070.00005250.0000
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY13290.33058450.3228
Compliance to National Directives9700.00006070.0000
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit8860.00005330.0000
Business Registration Efficiency12700.00007950.0000
Capacity to Generate Local Resource11880.00007430.0000
Capacity of Health Services13280.00008400.0000
Capacity of School Services11830.00007500.0000
Recognition of Performance11830.00007500.0000
Compliance to Business Permits and Licensing System (BPLS) Standards13100.00008260.0000
Peace and Order2580.33052450.3228
Social Protection11910.00007580.0000
INFRASTRUCTURE13180.6318410.631
Road Network10930.00006880.0000
Distance to Ports12760.63108000.6310
Availability of Basic Utilities12090.00007570.0000
Transportation Vehicles12810.00008080.0000
Education13120.00008280.0000
Health12750.00007970.0000
LGU Investment9830.00006010.0000
Accommodation Capacity5570.00003270.0000
Information Technology Capacity13040.00008210.0000
Financial Technology Capacity8000.00003930.0000
RESILIENCY12930.00588200.0077
Land Use Plan11890.00007440.0000
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan12500.00007890.0000
Annual Disaster Drill11630.00007360.0000
Early Warning System11170.00007050.0000
Budget for DRRMP10160.00006280.0000
Local Risk Assessments11960.00007510.0000
Emergency Infrastructure12600.00587950.0077
Utilities12480.00007870.0000
Employed Population11610.00007260.0000
Sanitary System12350.00007750.0000

Municipality of Sirawai

  • Category: Fourth

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score123647484.0278265
Economic Dynamism11993.3853515037273.560676131
Local Economy Size11470.00006920.0000
Local Economy Growth10340.00006010.0000
Jobs12200.37817410.3354
Cost of Living5472.91673152.9167
Cost of Doing Business12200.37817410.3354
Financial Institutions9590.09065080.3086
Productivity8960.00005150.0000
Business Groups7320.00004010.0000
Government Efficiency12300.073417457470.07341745
Capacity of Health Services11970.00007170.0000
Capacity of Schools10280.00006220.0000
Police to Population12220.00007410.0000
Business Registration Efficiency11870.00007100.0000
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit7570.00004230.0000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs12000.00007180.0000
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues10200.00006090.0000
Most Competitive LGU awardee 8100.00004810.0000
Social Protection4970.07341880.0734
Infrastructure12300.3937329897480.393732989
Road Network11040.00006560.0000
Distance to Ports11510.39376900.3937
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities11640.00006940.0000
Infrastructure Investment7620.00004310.0000
Connection to ICT11670.00006900.0000
Transportation11470.00006830.0000
Health11310.00006690.0000
Education11830.00007100.0000
ATM7360.00003400.0000

Municipality of Sirawai

  • Category: Fourth

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



Municipality of Sirawai

  • Category: Fourth

  • Year entry: 2016

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



Province:

Zamboanga Del Norte

Region:

REGION IX (Zamboanga Peninsula)

Population

28,799

Mayor

GAMAR A. JANIHIM

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: NDA; Fax:

Address:

Sirawai, Local Government Unit, Zamboanga Del Norte

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top