Municipality of Titay

  • Category: Second

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2019

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



CATEGORY
RankScore
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM4202.963641240
Local Economy Size4150.001103609
Local Economy Growth1840.002110103
Local Economy Structure4690.000012800
Safety Compliant Business4640.021398551
Increase in Employment4190.022195693
Cost of Living3750.833333333
Cost of Doing Business2292.017845777
Financial Deepening4340.065530908
Productivity4050.000110467
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations3930.000000000
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY4556.376056924
Compliance to National Directives4570.000000000
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit3551.875
Business Registration Efficiency232.430852292
Capacity to Generate Local Resource4640.007121874
Capacity of Health Services4200.032160987
Capacity of School Services4061.611219151
Peace and Order2370.022749042
Social Protection3470.183317031
INFRASTRUCTURE4613.900919900
Road Network1820.047097721
Distance to Ports3752.182394977
Availability of Basic Utilities4671.001420693
Transportation Vehicles4550.001798023
Education2470.094806356
Health3080.082505635
LGU Investment2230.282106540
Accommodation Capacity1450.012091737
Information Technology Capacity4470.153594771
Financial Technology Capacity3860.043103448
RESILIENCY34115.838407060
Land Use Plan3132.423076923
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan232.453703704
Annual Disaster Drill522.250000000
Early Warning System12.5
Budget for DRRMP3480.157782200
Local Risk Assessments12.50
Emergency Infrastructure490.664298343
Utilities3401.870315124
Employed Population4550.000000000
Sanitary System4311.019230769

Municipality of Titay

  • Category: Second

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
OVERALL TOTAL SCORE1135 NA 4460.0000
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM1150 NA 456 NA
Local Economy Size00.00004480.0008
Local Economy Growth00.00004530.0000
Local Economy Structure00.00004290.0479
Safety Compliant Business00.00004640.0000
Increase in Employment00.00004100.0114
Cost of Living00.00002401.4815
Cost of Doing Business00.00004631.0645
Financial Deepening00.00004440.0129
Productivity00.00004390.0000
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations00.00003600.0000
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY331 NA 225 NA
Compliance to National Directives00.000000.0000
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit00.000000.0000
Business Registration Efficiency00.000000.0000
Capacity to Generate Local Resource00.000000.0000
Capacity of Health Services00.000000.0000
Capacity of School Services00.000000.0000
Recognition of Performance00.000000.0000
Compliance to Business Permits and Licensing System (BPLS) Standards00.000000.0000
Peace and Order00.000000.0000
Social Protection00.000000.0000
INFRASTRUCTURE1305 NA 480 NA
Road Network00.000000.0000
Distance to Ports00.000000.0000
Availability of Basic Utilities00.000000.0000
Transportation Vehicles00.000000.0000
Education00.000000.0000
Health00.000000.0000
LGU Investment00.000000.0000
Accommodation Capacity00.000000.0000
Information Technology Capacity00.000000.0000
Financial Technology Capacity00.000000.0000
RESILIENCY1175 NA 446 NA
Land Use Plan00.000000.0000
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan00.000000.0000
Annual Disaster Drill00.000000.0000
Early Warning System00.000000.0000
Budget for DRRMP00.000000.0000
Local Risk Assessments00.000000.0000
Emergency Infrastructure00.000000.0000
Utilities00.000000.0000
Employed Population00.000000.0000
Sanitary System00.000000.0000

Municipality of Titay

  • Category: Second

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
OVERALL TOTAL SCORE12979.8834789.6468
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM10913.23324433.239
Local Economy Size12270.00004670.0000
Local Economy Growth10830.00004360.0000
Local Economy Structure8520.00003350.0000
Safety Compliant Business12060.00004600.0000
Increase in Employment11730.00004600.0000
Cost of Living9821.28383491.2838
Cost of Doing Business9281.79693661.8015
Financial Deepening7050.15153970.1515
Productivity10970.00004430.0000
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations7530.00103420.0021
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY12543.75214713.7676
Compliance to National Directives9700.00003640.0000
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit8860.00003540.0000
Business Registration Efficiency2132.3844472.3558
Capacity to Generate Local Resource11880.00004450.0000
Capacity of Health Services5000.06973290.0675
Capacity of School Services11830.00004330.0000
Recognition of Performance11830.00004330.0000
Compliance to Business Permits and Licensing System (BPLS) Standards12551.12524640.9187
Peace and Order8020.17281410.4257
Social Protection11910.00004330.0000
INFRASTRUCTURE11962.8924592.6344
Road Network4860.00111730.0012
Distance to Ports6342.38652722.1261
Availability of Basic Utilities12090.00004530.0000
Transportation Vehicles9360.01124330.0112
Education3370.09012850.0929
Health6350.06943570.0694
LGU Investment9830.00003820.0000
Accommodation Capacity5570.00002310.0000
Information Technology Capacity6420.33363140.3336
Financial Technology Capacity8000.00004080.0000
RESILIENCY12930.00584740.0058
Land Use Plan11890.00004460.0000
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan12500.00004620.0000
Annual Disaster Drill11630.00004280.0000
Early Warning System11170.00004130.0000
Budget for DRRMP10160.00003880.0000
Local Risk Assessments11960.00004460.0000
Emergency Infrastructure12600.00584660.0058
Utilities12480.00004620.0000
Employed Population11610.00004360.0000
Sanitary System12350.00004610.0000

Municipality of Titay

  • Category: Second

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score6232131921.607005
Economic Dynamism7715.9021352013715.871458
Local Economy Size9080.02604170.0226
Local Economy Growth6270.06812930.0669
Jobs3963.42851843.4023
Cost of Living10602.08334152.0833
Cost of Doing Business3963.42851843.4023
Financial Institutions6170.27173860.2717
Productivity3610.00182080.0018
Business Groups5700.00312790.0031
Government Efficiency6497.7118622743008.014865
Capacity of Health Services4080.11432760.1143
Capacity of Schools6230.31322300.3907
Police to Population10430.03143240.0314
Business Registration Efficiency1142.1479652.1208
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002440.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit7570.00003350.0000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs3683.21641383.2164
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues1771.6931671.7659
Most Competitive LGU awardee 6400.05052700.0505
Social Protection2290.14511960.3248
Infrastructure4007.8542757092367.720682
Road Network4630.00171790.0017
Distance to Ports6902.95682482.8153
Accommodations1690.0176870.0176
Availability of Utilities13.333313.3333
Infrastructure Investment2000.7297760.7377
Connection to ICT5640.58942780.5894
Transportation8070.01964070.0196
Health6260.08743440.0874
Education2620.08392260.0839
ATM5680.03473440.0347

Municipality of Titay

  • Category: Second

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score77018.879541218.2579
Economic Dynamism9193.55064423.6084
Local Economy Size5890.04093570.0380
Local Economy Growth4550.21072150.2714
Jobs8251.44704031.4470
Cost of Living9331.59884441.5988
Cost of Doing Business8251.44704031.4470
Financial Institutions5020.25323330.2532
Productivity6370.00003160.0000
Business Groups4630.00002530.0000
Government Efficiency7628.21114087.5725
Capacity of Health Services2700.14202070.1420
Capacity of Schools7920.00003720.0000
Police to Population6860.05282470.0507
Business Registration Efficiency5652.62812562.6086
Investment Promotion4820.00002650.0000
Compliance to National Directives13.333313.3333
LGU Tax7730.03463620.0353
Transparency7650.99884110.9988
Economic Governance7810.78334180.1656
LGU Awards2830.23811450.2381
Infrastructure4137.11782567.077
Road Network6640.00003240.0004
Distance to Ports4022.99071842.9790
Accommodations2240.01151260.0115
Availability of Utilities6632.95023672.9117
Infrastructure Investment2620.53551250.5447
Connection to ICT5990.28153390.2815
Transportation3310.04482480.0446
Health5460.04173390.0417
Education2450.26182190.2618
ATM5120.00003280.0000

Municipality of Titay

  • Category: Second

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



Province:

Zamboanga Sibugay

Region:

REGION IX (Zamboanga Peninsula)

Population

49,673

Mayor

LEONARDO B. TALANIA

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: 9189063152; Fax:

Address:

Poblacion, Titay, Zamboanga Sibugay

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top