Municipality of Unisan

  • Category: Fourth

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2019

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



CATEGORY
RankScore
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM3484.526555381
Local Economy Size4400.007363399
Local Economy Growth6260.001171704
Local Economy Structure2710.222201138
Safety Compliant Business2920.269683488
Increase in Employment2610.194102880
Cost of Living4321.500000000
Cost of Doing Business992.131567602
Financial Deepening5310.065020416
Productivity2780.122383735
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations3260.013061019
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY6818.052323615
Compliance to National Directives7201.250000000
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit5421.875
Business Registration Efficiency5392.299514822
Capacity to Generate Local Resource2810.084403862
Capacity of Health Services1160.122088670
Capacity of School Services5761.583541788
Peace and Order3510.230414747
Social Protection7970.115807579
INFRASTRUCTURE5604.748543492
Road Network3540.071226946
Distance to Ports6162.170013123
Availability of Basic Utilities6201.843750000
Transportation Vehicles4790.004434489
Education3880.046879236
Health2390.106490249
LGU Investment3760.068795034
Accommodation Capacity3720.000000000
Information Technology Capacity5160.226356589
Financial Technology Capacity1940.210597826
RESILIENCY56615.360798000
Land Use Plan6212.333333333
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan7742.037037037
Annual Disaster Drill882.410714286
Early Warning System12.5
Budget for DRRMP4400.112204439
Local Risk Assessments12.50
Emergency Infrastructure2380.495272369
Utilities481.891040002
Employed Population5570.024378352
Sanitary System5681.056818182

Municipality of Unisan

  • Category: Fourth

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
OVERALL TOTAL SCORE1151 NA 7050.0000
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM1069 NA 647 NA
Local Economy Size00.00003770.0050
Local Economy Growth00.00005120.0015
Local Economy Structure00.00002950.0032
Safety Compliant Business00.00003590.1112
Increase in Employment00.00002530.0801
Cost of Living00.00008010.6944
Cost of Doing Business00.00003621.9348
Financial Deepening00.00002910.0545
Productivity00.00003760.0045
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations00.00003550.0022
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY1221 NA 773 NA
Compliance to National Directives00.000000.0000
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit00.000000.0000
Business Registration Efficiency00.000000.0000
Capacity to Generate Local Resource00.000000.0000
Capacity of Health Services00.000000.0000
Capacity of School Services00.000000.0000
Recognition of Performance00.000000.0000
Compliance to Business Permits and Licensing System (BPLS) Standards00.000000.0000
Peace and Order00.000000.0000
Social Protection00.000000.0000
INFRASTRUCTURE1096 NA 658 NA
Road Network00.000000.0000
Distance to Ports00.000000.0000
Availability of Basic Utilities00.000000.0000
Transportation Vehicles00.000000.0000
Education00.000000.0000
Health00.000000.0000
LGU Investment00.000000.0000
Accommodation Capacity00.000000.0000
Information Technology Capacity00.000000.0000
Financial Technology Capacity00.000000.0000
RESILIENCY1004 NA 581 NA
Land Use Plan00.000000.0000
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan00.000000.0000
Annual Disaster Drill00.000000.0000
Early Warning System00.000000.0000
Budget for DRRMP00.000000.0000
Local Risk Assessments00.000000.0000
Emergency Infrastructure00.000000.0000
Utilities00.000000.0000
Employed Population00.000000.0000
Sanitary System00.000000.0000

Municipality of Unisan

  • Category: Fourth

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
OVERALL TOTAL SCORE96828.67553230.1201
ECONOMIC DYNAMISM5234.11781974.3386
Local Economy Size7380.00133310.0013
Local Economy Growth7050.00294130.0030
Local Economy Structure4570.04581910.2217
Safety Compliant Business5010.07441690.2679
Increase in Employment5770.02132160.2152
Cost of Living3351.82432291.6379
Cost of Doing Business7821.94505081.7790
Financial Deepening5550.20201880.2116
Productivity7570.00083820.0008
Presence of Business and Professional Organizations9070.00005250.0000
GOVERNMENT EFFICIENCY11824.70667125.182
Compliance to National Directives9700.00006070.0000
Presence of Investment Promotion Unit8860.00005330.0000
Business Registration Efficiency12271.43747581.3376
Capacity to Generate Local Resource2291.14451311.1444
Capacity of Health Services7130.05272840.1468
Capacity of School Services6690.13823670.1516
Recognition of Performance6690.13823670.1516
Compliance to Business Permits and Licensing System (BPLS) Standards6671.47373621.4846
Peace and Order5680.21775080.2097
Social Protection5820.10422470.5559
INFRASTRUCTURE10274.33666024.8746
Road Network8000.00055200.0005
Distance to Ports9252.28945642.2894
Availability of Basic Utilities10371.66676251.6667
Transportation Vehicles7270.02173370.0608
Education8100.04353570.1468
Health4360.11911300.2991
LGU Investment8780.06665320.0666
Accommodation Capacity5570.00003270.0000
Information Technology Capacity12570.10587530.1885
Financial Technology Capacity6580.02312910.1563
RESILIENCY47815.514119215.7249
Land Use Plan12.500012.5000
Disaster Risk Reduction Plan12.500012.5000
Annual Disaster Drill12.500012.5000
Early Warning System12.500012.5000
Budget for DRRMP2730.00221680.0022
Local Risk Assessments12.500012.5000
Emergency Infrastructure4710.87881910.8904
Utilities3451.00011741.0210
Employed Population7210.05741800.2274
Sanitary System5941.07562901.0840

Municipality of Unisan

  • Category: Fourth

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score9581752519.106298
Economic Dynamism2297.4512765461108.474147693
Local Economy Size5370.06342250.1976
Local Economy Growth6770.06693830.0807
Jobs6483.00463222.9758
Cost of Living284.0000154.0000
Cost of Doing Business6483.00463222.9758
Financial Institutions6170.27172320.9259
Productivity6480.00063220.0065
Business Groups7320.00004010.0000
Government Efficiency10934.110264126474.292534143
Capacity of Health Services10080.03655180.0770
Capacity of Schools8420.24265090.2288
Police to Population5130.07864450.1457
Business Registration Efficiency7621.62873571.7043
Compliance to BPLS standards4730.00002300.0000
Presence of Investment Promotions Unit7570.00004230.0000
Compliance to National Directives for LGUs11250.50006770.5000
Ratio of LGU collected tax to LGU revenues3091.54432001.5571
Most Competitive LGU awardee 8100.00004810.0000
Social Protection4610.07961640.0796
Infrastructure9705.5604878925376.339616837
Road Network5800.00133610.0025
Distance to Ports9092.22165342.2216
Accommodations4120.00002280.0000
Availability of Utilities10012.08335662.0833
Infrastructure Investment1870.75681150.7568
Connection to ICT10430.27055960.4550
Transportation5920.04282450.1052
Health5460.11101990.2809
Education7320.03842950.1962
ATM5680.03472250.2381

Municipality of Unisan

  • Category: Fourth

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



OVERALLCATEGORY
RankScoreRankScore
Overall Total Score69920.934431323.4028
Economic Dynamism6475.7892397.4691
Local Economy Size4470.06421670.1861
Local Economy Growth2900.22951670.2867
Jobs6972.19763232.0427
Cost of Living4342.95542453.2585
Cost of Doing Business6972.19763232.0427
Financial Institutions4470.29931350.9181
Productivity4450.00161910.0188
Business Groups4630.00002110.0000
Government Efficiency65110.025630110.0117
Capacity of Health Services8440.00353050.0633
Capacity of Schools1570.3497700.3436
Police to Population4310.07733380.1570
Business Registration Efficiency3242.83931532.7748
Investment Promotion4820.00002180.0000
Compliance to National Directives8300.66674080.6667
LGU Tax2501.16271631.2147
Transparency7382.13483462.0000
Economic Governance3422.79171322.7917
LGU Awards5230.00002650.0000
Infrastructure7185.11983275.9219
Road Network4090.00012240.0001
Distance to Ports6272.22092892.2209
Accommodations2670.00001240.0000
Availability of Utilities7292.07813352.0781
Infrastructure Investment3560.38681780.3868
Connection to ICT7810.18353890.4466
Transportation3630.03821010.2945
Health3510.09141560.2578
Education5840.12081850.2371
ATM5120.00001850.0000

Municipality of Unisan

  • Category: Fourth

  • Year entry: 2015

  • Last data update: 2018

The overall rank/score refers to the ranks/scores of LGUs regardless of category. The overall score is the basis for the provincial ranking.



Province:

Quezon

Region:

REGION IV-A (CALABARZON)

Population

26,884

Mayor

FERDINAND P. ADULTA

Website:

NDA

Contact Nos:

Tel: (042)549-8325; Fax:

Address:

Brgy. F. De Jesus

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top