Home | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Abra Province

  • Rank: 60
  • Score: 33.7983
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
BanguedFirst37.0123481630.09993797549.530.3730.47117.4493
BolineyFifth23.093136290.007129549.120.0010.0080.1839
BucayFifth31.9804171150.0352452423.50.0100.0451.4352
BuclocSixth24.841025010.005366715.910.0010.0070.1637
DaguiomanFifth28.042220880.004764547.970.0030.0070.2054
DanglasFifth34.378141920.0091107956.840.0040.0130.4472
Dolores (AA)Fifth33.3093113150.0231296263.340.0050.0280.9453
La Paz (AA)Fifth26.3479154370.0321979219.620.0080.0401.0422
LacubFifth30.673240300.008665640.470.0030.0110.3349
LagangilangFifth32.4868142550.0292667341.910.0110.0401.2950
LagayanFifth26.655744990.009379454.210.0020.0110.2864
LangidenFifth25.493639750.008274728.630.0010.0090.2359
Licuan-BaayFifth30.461346890.010902760.070.0040.0130.4025
LubaFifth33.725163390.0131305308.820.0050.0180.6138
MalibcongFifth30.466434280.0071580962.90.0060.0130.4057
ManaboFifth30.2896116870.0243520770.480.0140.0381.1504
Pe?arrubiaSixth35.655766400.0141384589.160.0050.0190.6822
PidiganFifth35.4892121850.0251412510.160.0060.0311.0869
Pilar (AA)Fifth30.6934102230.0211926262.560.0080.0290.8790
SallapadanFifth26.662666220.014776635.790.0030.0170.4447
San Isidro (AA)Fifth24.041446450.010485341.490.0020.0110.2756
San Juan (AA)Fifth32.443298670.0201523884.160.0060.0260.8536
San Quintin (AA)Fifth33.018655230.0111150732.970.0050.0160.5253
TayumFifth35.2026144670.0301609714.580.0060.0361.2706
TinegSecond27.470350970.010426881.260.0020.0120.3340
TuboFourth29.634655370.0111216395.650.0050.0160.4801
VillaviciosaFifth26.104453920.011776580.020.0030.0140.3695

Region:

CAR - Cordillera Administrative

Population

48163

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top