Home | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Agusan Del Norte Province

  • Rank: 35
  • Score: 36.7612
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Buenavista (AN)First37.8619616140.08731767310.920.0650.1525.7629
CabadbaranComponent36.7347736390.10461326653.330.1260.2308.4467
Carmen (AN)Fourth37.3048208390.0299121339.540.0190.0481.7960
JabongaThird36.9949231840.0335872661.970.0120.0451.6563
KitcharaoFourth40.1641186590.0269360723.770.0190.0461.8299
Las NievesSecond35.5015284140.0406851479.310.0140.0541.9228
Magallanes (AN)Fourth36.6798210070.03021597402.690.0440.0742.7154
NasipitThird41.9345419570.05934474317.480.0710.1305.4536
Remedios T. RomualdezFifth33.8295160580.02310599803.660.0220.0441.5034
Santiago (AN)Fourth27.4305242000.03411641080.330.0240.0581.5927
TubayFourth34.4046249320.03540602353.730.0830.1194.0816

Region:

REGION XIII (CARAGA Region)

Population

61614

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top