Home | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Bohol Province

  • Rank: 25
  • Score: 38.1217
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
AlburquerqueFifth37.0681105400.00410207582.070.0020.0060.2102
Alicia (BL)Fourth38.0774235170.00991323465.930.0150.0240.9112
Anda (BL)Fifth35.4702164620.00687852596.240.0140.0210.7338
AntequeraFourth36.7564144250.00510124135.250.0020.0070.2620
BaclayonFourth35.6247205910.00873886262.170.0120.0200.7109
BalilihanFourth37.8135179030.0075445704.480.0010.0080.2902
Batuan (BL)Fifth36.0141127670.0054994358.650.0010.0060.2037
Bien UnidoFourth36.2888271150.0107845564.460.0010.0120.4194
BilarFourth36.8424175900.0074696254.710.0010.0070.2738
Buenavista (BL)Fourth37.8940272610.010113096098.60.0190.0291.0963
CalapeThird39.8134308630.012118051411.10.0190.0311.2386
CandijayFourth38.9516294750.0111090000000.0180.0291.1333
Carmen (BL)Second35.2661463060.018307032490.80.0510.0682.4000
CatigbianFourth39.1080260660.01013205179.950.0020.0120.4709
Clarin (BL)Fifth36.0350203010.0086553513.440.0010.0090.3158
CorellaFifth35.519884790.00313156130.740.0020.0050.1909
Cortes (BL)Fifth35.7067169540.00673032373.690.0120.0180.6583
DagohoyFifth37.0429191580.0076809596.70.0010.0080.3102
Danao (BL)Fourth36.9910178900.00726334374.660.0040.0110.4108
DauisFourth38.8789456630.01730988858.740.0050.0220.8704
DimiaoFourth35.2647160360.00628402775.250.0050.0110.3789
DueroFourth37.8290178760.00778427867.680.0130.0200.7442
Garcia-HernandezFourth38.9133241940.00915815588.560.0030.0120.4577
GetafeThird36.5591309550.012957944.730.0000.0120.4342
GuindulmanFourth37.5898324080.01297370875.720.0160.0281.0635
InabangaThird38.9820458800.01712584047.330.0020.0190.7579
JagnaThird42.7441343900.013139606074.90.0230.0361.5385
LilaFifth37.1337135520.00560633303.30.0100.0150.5610
LoayFifth36.1435169540.00614305936.090.0020.0090.3171
LobocFourth36.4952159930.0061337547480.0220.0281.0242
LoonSecond35.4881431670.016147919586.10.0240.0411.4438
Mabini (BL)Fourth37.8733271710.0102727565.850.0000.0110.4066
MaribojocFourth39.4885206880.00822677082.980.0040.0120.4567
PanglaoFourth43.6382335530.01379142052.880.0130.0261.1227
Pilar (BL)Fourth38.2001272640.0103001244.350.0000.0110.4132
President GarciaFourth36.2946233560.0092506524.320.0000.0090.3359
SagbayanFourth37.2094223390.00820948865.520.0030.0120.4430
San Isidro (BL)Fifth34.695387440.00356992391.240.0090.0130.4402
San Miguel (BL)Fourth37.6018241350.009126367452.30.0210.0301.1255
SevillaFifth37.4543106610.00475095622.630.0120.0160.6140
Sierra BullonesThird38.6060247450.00917003984.80.0030.0120.4697
SikatunaFifth35.908260300.0025534489.150.0010.0030.1147
TagbilaranComponent43.12211050510.040480912526.10.0790.1195.1276
TalibonFirst35.6806669690.025209297434.50.0340.0602.1335
TrinidadThird38.7934321500.01210174545.40.0020.0140.5372
TubigonFirst37.3011458930.01727943478.520.0050.0220.8196
UbayFirst35.9558740080.02830422734.710.0050.0331.1875
Valencia (BL)Fourth37.9455271260.01024376068.540.0040.0140.5419

Region:

REGION VII (Central Visayas)

Population

10540

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top