Home | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Cavite Province

  • Rank: 3
  • Score: 46.5152
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
AlfonsoFirst34.4552518390.007188266434.60.0080.0150.5289
AmadeoFourth40.2330376490.00530413018.740.0010.0060.2599
BacoorComponent50.63716006090.08219153828720.0840.1668.4117
CarmonaFirst45.9731975570.013717030654.70.0320.0452.0635
CaviteComponent36.01261028060.014168122633.90.0070.0210.7703
DasmarinasComponent51.81646590190.09024553330740.1080.19810.2530
Gen. Emilio AguinaldoFifth33.4051222200.00318884558.250.0010.0040.1287
Gen. Mariano AlvarezFirst38.80231551430.0211174016780.0050.0261.0192
General TriasComponent48.72953143030.04318935211870.0840.1266.1514
ImusComponent50.52084037850.055834738873.60.0370.0924.6329
IndangFirst35.9816655990.00976669476.720.0030.0120.4425
KawitFirst40.4443834660.011135747722.10.0060.0170.7010
Magallanes (CE)Fourth35.7396227270.00323318733.010.0010.0040.1472
MaragondonThird40.3796377200.00539158738.740.0020.0070.2768
MendezFourth40.5269315290.00423749921.40.0010.0050.2161
NaicFirst39.48411114540.015260378105.60.0110.0271.0516
NoveletaThird41.2383458460.00652556311.280.0020.0090.3526
Rosario (CE)First39.60721107060.0151808370260.0080.0230.9119
SilangFirst46.07462480850.0347258300900.0320.0663.0287
TagaytayComponent38.7561711810.0108048793310.0350.0451.7508
TanzaFirst43.02372261880.031478849866.70.0210.0522.2314
TernateFourth34.4038231570.00367510769.590.0030.0060.2107
Trece MartiresComponent36.32201557130.021128323139.40.0060.0270.9744

Region:

REGION IV-A (CALABARZON)

Population

51839

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top