Home | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

La Union Province

  • Rank: 14
  • Score: 38.9259
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
AgooFirst40.3149636920.040125304652.70.0640.1044.2056
AringaySecond36.0846474580.03027525784.80.0140.0441.5945
BacnotanFirst36.9745420780.02764431250.320.0330.0602.2025
BagulinFifth35.7377134560.0093220570.630.0020.0100.3643
BalaoanFirst36.6730391880.02540375947.980.0210.0451.6678
BangarThird40.0075359470.02327484753.970.0140.0371.4743
BauangFirst38.5684750320.048137036412.40.0700.1184.5319
Burgos (LU)Fifth34.707680670.0054435732.740.0020.0070.2564
CabaFourth37.9391220390.0148919278.660.0050.0190.7038
Luna (LU)Third38.6918358020.02313611597.470.0070.0301.1488
Naguilian (LU)First37.2503542210.03453330864.750.0270.0622.2958
PugoFifth36.1817196900.0138129794.610.0040.0170.6027
Rosario (LU)First37.0420554580.03584121096.980.0430.0782.8931
San Fernando (LU)Component42.81521218120.0772880604100.1470.2249.5980
San GabrielFourth38.5854181720.0128124515.150.0040.0160.6054
San Juan (LU)Second34.6074371880.02443952218.120.0220.0461.5929
Santo Tomas (LU)Fourth39.2872390920.02517794768.180.0090.0341.3323
SantolFourth37.3251124760.0085971559.450.0030.0110.4095
SudipenFourth37.2557170560.01112077652.960.0060.0170.6331
TubaoFourth36.7771287290.0187568506.340.0040.0220.8134

Region:

REGION I (Ilocos Region)

Population

63692

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top