Home | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Misamis Occidental Province

  • Rank: 19
  • Score: 38.6687
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
AloranFourth39.2713276250.0232964419.490.0020.0250.9710
BaliangaoFifth32.9623170920.014802984.190.0010.0150.4825
BonifacioFourth37.7371323450.02711434266.180.0070.0341.2851
Calamba (MC)Fourth41.1631237830.02029134601.70.0190.0381.5775
Clarin (MC)Fourth36.5104375480.03129017384.850.0190.0501.8117
ConcepcionSixth27.5264109370.009215253.790.0000.0090.2525
Don Victoriano ChiongbianFourth33.4689101830.008852997.80.0010.0090.2999
JimenezThird39.9766276540.023111512367.80.0710.0943.7704
Lopez JaenaFourth32.4578250550.0217642016.990.0050.0260.8309
OroquietaComponent38.2990726090.06078745551.570.0500.1104.2305
OzamizComponent40.90001394690.1152673280300.1710.28711.7203
PanaonFifth36.2851102090.0085772592.490.0040.0120.4403
Plaridel (MC)Third38.5550403240.03335256489.720.0230.0562.1557
Sapang DalagaFifth36.2570199830.0174693140.950.0030.0200.7077
SinacabanFifth33.7367183910.0158733739.10.0060.0210.7015
TangubComponent38.4840630110.05281406529.640.0520.1044.0113
Tudela (MC)Fourth37.5904289320.024104664063.10.0670.0913.4200

Region:

REGION X (Northern Mindanao)

Population

27625

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top