Home | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Mountain Province Province

  • Rank: 54
  • Score: 34.8732
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
BarligFifth31.823254040.0171327549.680.0080.0240.7741
BaukoFourth38.9871301720.0937209348.250.0410.1355.2496
BesaoFifth33.190177000.0241750403.980.0100.0341.1235
Bontoc (MP)Second35.6540245680.07620262984.230.1160.1926.8443
NatoninFourth35.5814102720.0324477608.270.0260.0572.0429
ParacelisSecond35.2190331960.1034063894.990.0230.1264.4383
SabanganFifth33.227693150.02928297037.680.1620.1916.3364
SadangaFifth28.839587990.0279100000.0050.0320.9357
SagadaFifth33.6038112440.03512503977.50.0720.1063.5732
TadianFourth34.7525208300.0646610605.60.0380.1023.5552

Region:

CAR - Cordillera Administrative

Population

5404

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top