Home | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Negros Occidental Province

  • Rank: 52
  • Score: 35.0993
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
BagoComponent35.17871709810.034392866603.30.0480.0822.8951
BinalbaganFirst35.5301672700.01350964953.340.0060.0200.6994
CadizComponent36.21441547230.03172517156.180.0090.0401.4412
Calatrava (NO)First33.8752806240.01618485296.370.0020.0180.6223
CandoniFourth35.0245221570.0043634059.840.0000.0050.1706
Cauayan (NO)First29.76491021650.02016445886.140.0020.0220.6675
E. B. MagalonaSecond32.7174629210.013165246945.60.0200.0331.0737
EscalanteComponent33.7523951020.01965858044.140.0080.0270.9136
HimamaylanComponent33.93651068800.0216966683200.0850.1073.6217
HinigaranFirst31.9232856020.01749837078.830.0060.0230.7409
HinobaanFirst30.3023593300.0122495021.660.0000.0120.3684
IlogSecond25.8649573890.011NDA0.0000.0110.2965
Isabela (NO)Second29.1469621460.01222031451.160.0030.0150.4406
KabankalanComponent38.84481819770.036110548548.20.0140.0501.9384
La CarlotaComponent35.0417644690.013234417431.40.0290.0421.4579
La CastellanaFirst31.4820748550.01517807557.490.0020.0170.5395
ManaplaSecond32.7914548450.0118141601.220.0010.0120.3920
Moises PadillaThird31.1719413860.0085473721.490.0010.0090.2786
MurciaFirst32.8835812860.016252685567.80.0310.0471.5522
Pontevedra (NO)Third40.8870513670.01032370846.890.0040.0140.5818
PulupandanThird33.9442298750.00619847103.390.0020.0080.2851
Sagay (NO)Component37.16031462640.0297951566940.0970.1274.7065
Salvador BenedictoFourth31.3380256620.0058988393.220.0010.0060.1952
San Carlos (NO)Component38.57361325360.026482701454.30.0590.0863.3029
San Enrique (NO)Fourth32.5462239070.00575757834.70.0090.0140.4576
SilayComponent36.73861269300.025108498526.40.0130.0391.4200
SipalayComponent34.8933700700.01413403610.330.0020.0160.5458
Talisay (NO)Component35.82321022140.020283620302.20.0350.0551.9765
TobosoThird35.9048421140.00810984917.270.0010.0100.3504
ValladolidFourth34.9412378330.00825042183.290.0030.0110.3713
VictoriasComponent35.8348879330.01837945641.750.0050.0220.7961

Region:

REGION VI (Western Visayas)

Population

170981

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top