Home | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Quezon Province

  • Rank: 46
  • Score: 35.8723
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
AgdanganFifth35.3762128510.0035551011.130.0020.0050.1893
AlabatFifth32.5445156300.00416016039.510.0050.0100.3146
AtimonanFirst35.7555634320.01741240035.580.0140.0311.1132
Buenavista (QN)Fourth33.4876300470.00811548227.550.0040.0120.4028
BurdeosFourth31.4508267600.00710586449.060.0040.0110.3401
CalauagFirst31.3569731390.02027186884.790.0090.0290.9081
Candelaria (QN)First40.61361174340.03297498402.970.0330.0652.6337
CatanauanFirst25.3181710730.01931732049.340.0110.0300.7584
Dolores (QN)Fourth34.3743288910.00815376254.250.0050.0130.4475
General Luna (QN)Fourth31.4906264940.0076857528.260.0020.0090.2983
General NakarFirst32.0233297050.0087680461.360.0030.0110.3400
GuinayanganThird38.2430451550.01217532620.940.0060.0180.6935
GumacaFirst37.5456738770.02045922928.70.0160.0361.3345
Infanta (QN)First36.3528690790.01939836847.210.0140.0321.1697
JomaligFifth30.177774170.0024095220.290.0010.0030.1024
LopezFirst34.1331951670.026474113290.0160.0421.4262
LucbanSecond37.3799514750.01463803741.950.0220.0361.3308
MacalelonFourth29.5076281880.00810179891.870.0030.0110.3264
MaubanFirst39.1158638190.017346722432.30.1180.1355.2934
MulanayFirst33.9369531230.01420145855.950.0070.0210.7185
Padre Burgos (QN)Fourth34.2610224600.00610082759.550.0030.0090.3249
PagbilaoFirst35.0049750230.0201214209760.0410.0622.1555
PanukulanFourth32.5151135460.0045986826.950.0020.0060.1849
PatnanunganFifth27.2794146060.0042168387.350.0010.0050.1275
PerezFifth29.5467121730.0034637357.190.0020.0050.1436
Pitogo (QN)Fourth34.9209230190.0069541242.720.0030.0090.3300
Plaridel (QN)Fifth35.9236109350.00337162490.0010.0040.1513
PolilloThird36.2777305820.00847811102.990.0160.0250.8898
Quezon (QN)Fifth28.0008152280.0044467792.590.0020.0060.1575
RealFirst35.6715359790.01021633665.40.0070.0170.6086
SampalocFifth36.7793139070.00411383043.50.0040.0080.2804
San Andres (QN)Fourth33.1392357800.01011108829.630.0040.0130.4448
San Antonio (QN)Fourth40.2538334670.0098327975.380.0030.0120.4770
San Francisco (QN)Second26.3292614730.01710190245.160.0030.0200.5273
San Narciso (QN)Third36.0676484610.01311647347.840.0040.0170.6139
SariayaFirst38.98851489800.040118807961.70.0400.0813.1426
TagkawayanFirst35.7527518320.01421671725.040.0070.0210.7631
TayabasComponent35.7049997790.027115590995.20.0390.0662.3657
TiaongFirst38.4313997120.02752180138.080.0180.0451.7153
UnisanFourth32.6882268840.0078128263.810.0030.0100.3272

Region:

REGION IV-A (CALABARZON)

Population

12851

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top