Home | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Southern Leyte Province

  • Rank: 75
  • Score: 25.9900
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
AnahawanFifth25.802082110.0106853884.760.0160.0260.6673
Bontoc (SL)Fourth26.3411289050.03411690439.710.0280.0621.6257
HinunanganThird20.6934299760.035126754425.20.2990.3346.9172
HinundayanFifth35.4168129840.015NDA0.0000.0150.5434
LibagonFifth27.5278151690.0181295872.20.0030.0210.5775
Liloan (SL)Fourth37.0787239810.028NDA0.0000.0281.0507
LimasawaSixth17.978460610.0071407356.310.0030.0100.1884
Maasin (SL)Component39.1000855600.101NDA0.0000.1013.9530
MacrohonFourth19.0504262440.0311536887.260.0040.0350.6598
Malitbog (SL)Fourth31.1080229230.027NDA0.0000.0270.8426
Padre Burgos (SL)Fifth17.7554110910.0134753661.040.0110.0240.4317
PintuyanFifth22.160498260.0122045681.80.0050.0160.3642
Saint BernardFourth35.0511283950.0341463705.730.0030.0371.2970
San Francisco (SL)Fifth15.5055134020.0165447744.270.0130.0290.4447
San Juan (SL)Fifth33.3256148580.018744120.0000.0180.5909
San RicardoFifth30.1845104940.0124330917.660.0100.0230.6825
SilagoFourth32.8315127750.015NDA0.0000.0150.4956
Sogod (SL)Second30.4316449860.053NDA0.0000.0531.6176
Tomas OppusFifth24.2886173040.02044416619.840.1050.1253.0402

Region:

REGION VIII (Eastern Visayas)

Population

8211

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top