Home | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Sultan Kudarat Province

  • Rank: 11
  • Score: 39.0975
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
BagumbayanFirst35.9474670610.0417650137.120.0120.0531.9148
ColumbioFirst36.3187332580.02010260945.720.0160.0371.3272
Esperanza (SK)First37.9087660950.04121995135.990.0340.0752.8481
IsulanFirst43.5400906820.05685310674.450.1340.1898.2465
KalamansigFirst36.5232490590.0307810212.160.0120.0421.5498
LambayongSecond36.8073770130.04716444793.260.0260.0732.6929
LebakFirst38.5211888680.05519704330.610.0310.0863.2961
LutayanSecond35.8750630290.0394042825.110.0060.0451.6193
PalimbangSecond35.6074904240.0562832213.40.0040.0602.1403
President QuirinoThird41.3412414080.0258688630.250.0140.0391.6164
Senator Ninoy AquinoThird38.8675468820.0294732419.760.0070.0361.4099
TacurongComponent39.5493983160.061129879120.40.2030.26410.4363

Region:

REGION XII (SOCCSKSARGEN)

Population

67061

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top