Home | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Zambales Province

  • Rank: 34
  • Score: 36.9618
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
BotolanFirst35.4380577070.04921359534.860.0080.0572.0303
CabanganFourth34.9885251630.0212314619.20.0010.0220.7771
Candelaria (ZA)Third37.8449271740.023135307273.90.0540.0772.8977
CastillejosThird43.0465648410.0552018864420.0800.1355.8028
IbaSecond36.6211505060.043593314340.0230.0662.4255
MasinlocFirst38.3206477190.040385805745.60.1530.1937.4010
PalauigThird34.0748349470.03013367592.870.0050.0351.1881
San Antonio (ZA)Second35.7088346610.029177467404.80.0700.1003.5565
San FelipeFourth42.3263231830.02019325452.570.0080.0271.1542
San MarcelinoFirst33.8757336650.02830105148.680.0120.0401.3689
San Narciso (ZA)Fourth36.9223283600.0246509153.240.0030.0270.9813
Santa Cruz (ZA)First35.2217581510.049210065753.40.0830.1324.6627
SubicFirst30.63101047710.089NDA0.0000.0892.7158

Region:

REGION III (Central Luzon)

Population

57707

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top