Home | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Zamboanga Del Sur Province

  • Rank: 48
  • Score: 35.6177
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Aurora (ZR)Second15.4636507550.025NDA0.0000.0250.3865
BayogThird36.4647335910.017152992013.60.0410.0582.1057
DimatalingFourth39.1101308810.0155405161.220.0010.0170.6517
DinasFourth32.3876355040.017NDA0.0000.0170.5663
DumalinaoFourth33.6762320130.01612484525.130.0030.0190.6442
DumingagSecond32.5641474850.02334420211.980.0090.0331.0634
GuiposFourth3.9118207290.010NDA0.0000.0100.0399
JosefinaFifth32.2769117990.006NDA0.0000.0060.1876
KumalarangFourth33.2207312240.01512568447.320.0030.0190.6233
LabanganThird26.4485417900.02110987187.210.0030.0240.6226
LakewoodFourth29.0975203740.0102375467.560.0010.0110.3106
LapuyanThird23.6179272640.013NDA0.0000.0130.3171
MahayagThird37.2177465160.0237246945.20.0020.0250.9252
MargosatubigThird36.7267378730.019116016237.90.0310.0501.8325
MidsalipFourth34.9767320750.0165579291.210.0020.0170.6051
MolaveFirst34.1049520060.026213845528.50.0580.0832.8376
PagadianComponent40.57341990600.09810450486020.2810.37915.3966
Pitogo (ZR)Fourth32.9587270570.0139509779.820.0030.0160.5236
Ramon MagsaysayFourth36.5977266060.0138169339.920.0020.0150.5601
San Miguel (ZR)Fourth30.7034192050.0095716744.330.0020.0110.3377
San Pablo (ZR)Fourth33.2200261060.0139680219.430.0030.0150.5137
SominotFifth29.6382185370.0093413528.320.0010.0100.2978
TabinaFourth37.6142250610.01215212500.740.0040.0160.6183
TambuligFourth34.7701361600.018104512025.80.0280.0461.5978
TigbaoFifth20.3988220020.011NDA0.0000.0110.2210
TukuranFourth38.4964398200.020NDA0.0000.0200.7549
Vincenzo A SagunFifth32.0186237590.01281421809.990.0220.0341.0767

Region:

REGION IX (Zamboanga Peninsula)

Population

50755

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top